1999 North Country Summer Soccer League Final Standings



West Division

WinsLossesTiesWin%GFGASOvsWestvs East
Pepsi1211.893751547-15-0-1
Gouverneur851.607322334-44-1-1
Lisbon761.536323534-43-2-1
Colton770.500272444-43-3
Harrisville3110.21496021-92-4



East Division
WinsLossesTiesWin%GFGASOvs Eastvs West
Potsdam1401.967517810-04-0-1
Parishville744.600392945-3-22-1-2
Madrid780.467232855-52-3
Potsdam 2591.367293534-5-11-4
Massena5100.333234513-71-4
Norwood0141.03374910-9-10-5

Sportsmanship Award - Harrisiville and Madrid

West Division East Division

Offensive MVP Gary Seymour (Pepsi) Brian Clark (Madrid)

Defensive MVP Dickie Marcellus (Lisbon) Joe Knox (Potsdam)

Goalie MVP Duke Johnson (Gouverneur) Casey Toomajin (Norwood)