North Country Men's Summer Soccer 2000 Schedule
Week
Game
Day
Date
Time
Location
Home Team
Away Team
Result
1
1
Sun
6/4/00
*4:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Lisbon
 1-6
1
2
Sun
6/4/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Potsdam
 0-4
1
3
Sun
6/4/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Colton
 6-1
1
4
Sun
6/4/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Watertown
 1-8
1
5
Sun
6/4/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Potsdam 2
 2-1
 
2
1
Wed
6/7/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Ogdensburg
 0-4
2
2
Wed
6/7/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
P-Town
0-1 (FF)
2
3
Wed
6/7/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Watertown
 1-4
2
4
Wed
6/7/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Potsdam
 0-4
2
5
Wed
6/7/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Madrid
 1-5
 
3
1
Sun
6/11/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Colton
 3-0
3
2
Sun
6/11/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
P-Town
 2-1
3
3
Sun
6/11/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Lisbon
 2-3
3
4
Sun
6/11/00
*4:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Potsdam
 0-2
3
5
Sun
6/11/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Watertown
 4-0
 
4
1
Wed
6/14/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Potsdam  2
 2-1
4
2
Wed
6/14/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Colton
 6-0
4
3
Wed
6/14/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Lisbon
 2-3
4
4
Wed
6/14/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Madrid
 2-4
4
5
Wed
6/14/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
P-Town
 1-0 (FF)
 
5
1
Sun
6/18/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Colton
 0-1
5
2
Sun
6/18/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Madrid
 1-3
5
3
Sun
6/18/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Watertown
 6-0
5
4
Sun
6/18/00
*4:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Parishville
 7-2
5
5
Sun
6/18/00
*4:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
P-Town
 6-1
 
6
1
Wed
6/21/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Potsdam 2
 3-0
6
2
Wed
6/21/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Madrid
 1-1
6
3
Wed
6/21/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
P-Town
 9-3
6
4
Wed
6/21/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Watertown
 3-6
6
5
Wed
6/21/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Ogdensburg
 1-3
 
7
1
Sun
6/25/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Madrid 2
 1-3
7
2
Sun
6/25/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Colton
 1-3
7
3
Sun
6/25/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
P-Town
 8-1
7
4
Sun
6/25/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Lisbon
 2-0
7
5
Sun
6/25/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Potsdam 2
 6-1
 
8
1
Wed
6/28/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Potsdam 2
 2-3(OT)
8
2
Wed
6/28/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Watertown
 5-2
8
3
Wed
6/28/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Potsdam
 0-4
8
4
Wed
6/28/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Madrid
 0-3
8
5
Wed
6/28/00
6:30
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Ogdensburg
 1-6
 
9
1
Wed
7/5/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Parishville
 4-3
9
2
Wed
7/5/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Lisbon
 0-3
9
3
Wed
7/5/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
P-Town
 7-0
9
4
Wed
7/5/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Madrid
 3-6
9
5
Wed
7/5/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
 0-5
 
All-Star Game Saturday, July 8th, 6:30 p.m. in Ogdensburg. (6-3)
10
1
Sun
7/9/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Madrid 2
 6-2
10
2
Sun
7/9/00
*4:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
P-Town
 1-0 (FF)
10
3
Sun
7/9/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Ogdensburg
 0-1 (FF)
10
4
Sun
7/9/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Parishville
 6-2
10
5
Sun
7/9/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Madrid
 4-1
 
11
1
Wed
7/12/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Potsdam 2
 2-0
11
2
Wed
7/12/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
P-Town
 1-0 (FF)
11
3
Wed
7/12/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Madrid 2
 7-2
11
4
Wed
7/12/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Parishville
 3-1
11
5
Wed
7/12/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Lisbon
 0-3
 
12
1
Sun
7/16/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Potsdam 2
 1-0 (FF)
12
2
Sun
7/16/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Madrid 2
 0-7
12
3
Sun
7/16/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Parishville
 5-2
12
4
Sun
7/16/00
*4:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Madrid
 6-0
12
5
Sun
7/16/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Ogdensburg
 2-5
 
13
1
Wed
7/19/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Madrid 2
 4-0
13
2
Wed
7/19/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Potsdam
 1-0 (FF)
13
3
Wed
7/19/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Ogdensburg
 0-1
13
4
Wed
7/19/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Parishville
 2-6
13
5
Wed
7/19/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Watertown
 1-0 (FF)
 
14
1
Sun
7/23/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Madrid 2
 0-1 (FF)
14
2
Sun
7/23/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Ogdensburg
 2-9
14
3
Sun
7/23/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Potsdam
 0-4
14
4
Sun
7/23/00
6:30
Parishville - Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Potsdam 2
 1-1
14
5
Sun
7/23/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Lisbon
 1-6
 
15
1
Wed
7/26/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Potsdam
 1-6
15
2
Wed
7/26/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Colton
 1-0 (FF)
15
3
Wed
7/26/00
6:30
*South Colton
P-Town
Parishville
 0-3
15
4
Wed
7/26/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Lisbon
 3-2(OT)
15
5
Wed
7/26/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Madrid 2
 7-2
 
16
1
Sun
7/30/00
6:30
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid 2
Madrid
 1-0 (FF)
16
2
Sun
7/30/00
6:30
South Colton
Colton
Parishville
 1-0 (FF)
16
3
Sun
7/30/00
*4:30
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Ogdensburg
 0-1 (FF)
16
4
Sun
7/30/00
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Potsdam
 1-2
16
5
Sun
7/30/00
6:30
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam 2
Watertown
 1-0 (FF)
 
17
1
Wed
8/2/00
*6:00
*South Colton
Lisbon
Potsdam 2
 0-4
17
2
Wed
8/2/00
*7:30
Watertown - Alex Duffy Fairgrounds
Watertown
Colton
 1-0 (FF)
17
3
Wed
8/2/00
*6:00
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Madrid 2
 5-0
17
4
Wed
8/2/00
*6:00
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
P-Town
 1-3
17
5
Wed
8/2/00
*6:00
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg
Parishville
 1-0 (FF)
 
18
1
Sun
8/6/00
*6:00
Parishville-Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Madrid 2
 3-3
18
2
Sun
8/6/00
*6:00
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Lisbon
Colton
 1-0 (FF)
18
3
Sun
8/6/00
*4:00
SUNY Potsdam
P-Town
Potsdam 2
 1-2
18
4
Sun
8/6/00
*6:00
Madrid-Waddington Central School
Madrid
Watertown
 1-0 (FF)
18
5
Sun
8/6/00
*6:00
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
 1-3

Playoffs: All playoff games start at 5:30.
Wed Aug 9 - Quarter-Finals
Potsdam vs. P-Town 7-0
Ogdensburg vs. Parishville 8-3
Potsdam2 vs. Madrid2 2-1
Lisbon vs. Watertown 3-2 (2OT)
Sun Aug 13 - Semi-Finals
Potsdam vs. Lisbon 2-1
Ogdensburg vs. Potsdam2 1-2
Wed Aug 16 - Finals
Potsdam over Potsdam2 3-1


Need Directions to the Game?  Use http://www.mapquest.com
Return to NorthCountry Men's Summer Soccer Home Page
This page created 5/30/00 by AnthonyBetrus.  Last updated 8/16/00.