North Country Summer Soccer 

2009 Regular League Schedule & Standings

Team

Home Field

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

SO

FF

* Potsdam - McDuff's / CJ's SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
9
2
1
28
52
11
6
0

*Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

9
3
0
27
36
10
6
0
* Salmon River - CKON 97 / Fort's Brickhouse Salmon River Central School
8
3
1
25
34
15
5
0

* Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / Palmer's Carpet Cleaning/ North Country Savings Bank

SUNY Canton Turf Field

6
6
0
18
34
32
1
1
Potsdam 2 - Special T/Ponderosa SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
5
5
2
17
29
27
1
1

Ogdensburg - Frary Funeral Home

Oogdensburg High School

1
8
2
4
20
58
0
0

Ogdensburg 2 - Amp

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

0
11
0
0
10
58
0
0

* Made Playoffs (the top 4 teams make the playoffs)

2009 North Country "Maple Bucket" Cross-over Competition vs. Tug Hill League Teams

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

SO

FF

Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place

4 0 0 12 25 2 2 0
Carthage 3 1 0 9 17 8 0 0
Lowville - Bellers 3 1 0 9 13 6 1 0
Salmon River - CKON 97.3 2 2 0 6 16 16 1 0
Lowville 2 2 2 0 6 7 10 1 0
South Lewis - Otis Orange 1 3 0 3 2 27 1 0
Ogdensburg Amp 1 3 0 3 9 11 0 1

Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / Palmer's Carpet Cleaning/ North Country Savings Bank

0 4 0 0 2 10 0 2

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

1.1

Wed

5/27/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Route 56 Field

Potsdam

Potsdam 2

3-0

1.2

Wed

5/27/09

6:30

SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Ogdensburg Pepsi

0-4

1.3

Wed

5/27/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburg Frary

Ogdensburg Amp

Postponed
Salmon River - Bye

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

2.1

Sun

5/31/09

6:30

SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Potsdam 2

1-3

2.2

Sun

5/31/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Route 56 Field

Potsdam

Ogdensburg - Amp

7-0

2.3

Sun

5/31/09

6:30

Massena High School

Salmon River

Ogdensburg Frary

7-0
Ogdensburg Pepsi - Bye
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

3.1

Wed

6/3/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Salmon River

 0-1 FF

3.2

Wed

6/3/09

6:30

SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Potsdam

 0-3

3.3

Wed

6/3/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Ogdensburg Amp

 1-0
Ogdensburg Frary - Bye
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

4.1

Sun

6/7/09

6:30

 Hogansburg Generations Field

Salmon River

Ogdensburg Amp

 4-1

4.2

Sun

6/7/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Potsdam

 0-3

4.3

Sun

6/7/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Ogdensburgy Frary

 2-2
Canton - Bye
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

5.1

Wed

6/10/09

6:30

 SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Salmon River

 3-2

5.2

Wed

6/10/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Amp

Potsdam 2

 3-4

5.3

Wed

6/10/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg High School

Ogdensburg Frary

Ogdensburg Pepsi

 0-6
Potsdam - Bye

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 1

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

6/14

4:30

Harrisville Central School

Carthage

Ogdensburg Pepsi

1-4

Sun

6/14

6:30

Harrisville Central School

Lowville #2

Salmon River

2-6

Sun

6/14

4:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Lowville Bellers

Canton

4-1

Sun

6/14

6:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Otis Orange

Ogdensburg Amp

1-6

 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

6.1

Wed

6/17/09

6:30

SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Ogdensburg Amp

5-2

6.2

Wed

6/17/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Salmon River

0-1

6.3

Wed

6/17/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburg Frary

Potsdam

1-8
Potsdam 2 - Bye

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

7.1

Sun

6/21/09

6:30

SUNY Canton Artificial Turf Field

Canton

Ogdensburg Frary

 6-2

7.2

Sun

6/21/09

6:30

Salmon River Central School

Salmon River

Potsdam

 1-1

7.3

Sun

6/21/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Ogdensburg Pepsi

 3-2
Ogdensburg Amp - Bye

-------------------2nd half of the season begins below -------------------

 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

8.1

Wed

6/24/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Potsdam

5-3

8.2

Wed

6/24/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Canton

1-0 (forfeit)

8.3

Wed

6/24/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburg Amp

Ogdensburg Frary

 1-4
Salmon River - Bye

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 2

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

6/28

4:30

Harrisville High School

Lowville Bellers

Salmon River

7-2

Sun

6/28

6:30

Harrisville High School

Carthage

Ogdensburg Amp

5-2

Sun

6/28

4:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Otis Orange

Canton

1-0 (forfeit)

Sun

6/28

6:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Lowville #2

Ogdensburg Pepsi

0-4


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

9.1

Wed

7/26/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Canton

 0-4

9.2

Wed

7/1/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg - Amp

Potsdam

1-8

9.3

Wed

7/1/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburg Frary

Salmon River

3-4
Ogdensburg Pepsi - Bye

  Sunday, July 5th - All Star Game. Final Rosters due (30 players max) Gold over Grey 4-1

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

10.1

Wed

7/8/09

6:30

Salmon River Central School

Salmon River

Potsdam 2

2-0

10.2

Wed

7/8/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam

Canton

5-0

10.3

Wed

7/8/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Amp

Ogdensburg Pepsi

1-3
Ogdensburg Frary - Bye

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 3

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

7/12

4:30

Harrisville High School

Lowville #2

Ogdensburg Amp

4-1

Sun

7/12

6:30

Harrisville High School

Otis Orange

Salmon River

0-7

Sun

7/12

4:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Carthage

Canton

4-1

Sun

7/12

6:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Lowville Bellers

Ogdensburg Pepsi

1-3


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

11.1

Wed

7/15/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Amp

Salmon River

0-5

11.2

Wed

7/15/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam

Ogdensburg Pepsi

1-2

11.3

Wed

7/15/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburgy Frary

Potsdam 2

4-4
Canton - Bye

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 4

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

7/19

4:30

Harrisville High School

Carthage

Salmon River

7-1

Sun

7/19

6:30

Harrisville High School

Otis Orange

Ogdensburg Pepsi

0-14

Sun

7/19

4:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Lowville Bellers

Ogdensburg Amp

1-0 FF

Sun

7/19

6:30

Lowville Bostwick Field

Lowville #2

Canton

1-0 FF


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

12.1

Wed

7/22/09

6:30

 Salmon River Central School

Salmon River

Canton 

6-1

12.2

Wed

7/22/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam 2

Ogdensburg Amp

7-0

12.3

Wed

7/22/09

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Ogdensburg Frary

7-0
Potsdam - Bye

Sunday, July 26: Makeup Date

Potsdam 2 vs. Canton @ SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field 0-4

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

13.1

Wed

7/29/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Amp

Canton

1-10

13.2

Wed

7/29/09

6:30

Salmon River Central School

Salmon River

Ogdensburg Pepsi

1-5

13.3

Wed

7/29/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam

Ogdensburg Frary

8-1
Potsdam 2 - Bye

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

14.1

Sun

8/2/09

6:30

Ogdensburg High School

Ogdensburg Frary

Canton

3-4

14.2

Sun

8/2/09

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Artificial Turf Field

Potsdam

Salmon River

2-0

14.3

Sun

8/2/09

6:30

Ogdnesburg Kennedy School

Ogdensburg Pepsi

Potsdam 2

5-0
Ogdensburg Amp - Bye

Wednesday, August 5th - Makeup Date
Ogdensburg Frary vs. Potdsam CJ's/McDuff's 1-8
Potsdam Ponderossa vs. Salmon  River CKON/Fort's Brickhouse 0-1 (forfeit)

SemiFinals - Sunday, Aug 9th

5:30 #1 Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's vs. #4 Canton 7-2
5:30 #2 Ogdensburg Pepsi vs. #3 Salmon River 4-1

Finals - Sunday, August 16th

5:30 #2 Ogdensburg Pepsi @ #1 Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's 1-0

Crossover "North Country Maple Bucket" Championship with Tug Hill League
Wednesday, August 12th @ SUNY Canton

5:30 Ogdensburg Pepsi (4-0) vs. Lowville Bellers (3-1) 7-1

This Page Created 5/23/09 by Anthony Betrus Last updated 8/9/10