North Country Summer Soccer

2010 Regular League Schedule & Standings

Division 1

Team

Home Field

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

SO

FF

Potsdam - McDuff's / CJ's SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
11
2
0
33
63
14
7
0

Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place

Ogdensburg Kennedy School

9
1
3
30
38
18
5
0
Salmon River - CKON 97 / Fort's Brickhouse Salmon River Central School
8
4
1
25
44
27
1
0
Potsdam - Scoops SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
8
5
0
24
38
19
4
0

Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / North Country Savings Bank

Canton High School
3
9
1
10
17
41
3
0

Division 2

Team

Home Field

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

SO

FF

Parishville - Timber Tavern Parishville Hopkinton Central School
8
4
1
25
32
13
5
0

Ogdensburg - Frary

Ogdensburg High School

7
4
2
23
42
42
2
0
Lisbon Lisbon Central School
3
8
2
11
18
42
0
0
Massena - Italian on the Run Massena High School
2
11
0
6
28
64
1
0
Ogdensburg - Amp Ogdensburg Kennedy School
1
12
0
3
13
53
1
1

2010 North Country "Maple Bucket" Cross-over Competition vs. Tug Hill League Teams

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Points

GF

GA

SO

FF

Watertown FC
4
0 0
12
24 8
0
0
Salmon River - CKON/Fort's Brickhouse 3
1
0
9
11
4 1
0
Lowville - Beller's
3 1
0
9
20
9 0
0
Carthage - Stefano's
2
2
0
6
14
9
0
0
Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / North Country Savings Bank 2 2
0
6
15
14 0
0
Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place 1 3
0
3
15 18
1
0
Massena - Italian on the Run 1 3
0
3
13
26 0
0
South Lewis - Otis Orange
0 4 0
0
4 21 0
0

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

1.1

Wed

6/18/10

6:30

Canton High School
Canton
Ogdensburg Pepsi
1-6

1.2

Wed

6/2/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam Scoops
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's 3-1

1.3

Wed

6/2/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Massena
0-3
1.4
Wed
6/25/10 6:30
Ogdensburg High School
Ogdensburg Frary
Lisbon
1-0
1.5
Wed
6/2/10 6:30
Clarkson University Turf Field
Parishville
Salmon River 2-6


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

2.1

Sun

6/6/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Ogdensburg Pepsi
5-0

2.2

Sun

6/6/10

6:30

St. Lawrence University
Canton
Salmon River
1-3

2.3

Sun

6/6/10

6:30

Parishville Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Massena
4-1
2.4
Sun
6/6/10 6:30
Lisbon High School
Lisbon
Potsdam Scoops
0-5
2.5
Sun
6/6/10 6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Ogdensburg Frary
1-2
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

3.1

Wed

6/9/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Ogdensburg Frary
6-0

3.2

Wed

6/9/10

6:30

Massena High School Turf Field
Salmon River
Ogdensburg Pepsi
3-3
3.3
Wed
6/9/10 6:30
Clarkson University
Potsdam Scoops
Canton
0-1

3.4

Wed

6/9/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Parishville
1-2
3.5
Wed
6/9/10 6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Lisbon
1-2
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

4.1

Sun

6/13/10

6:30

Salmon River Central School
Salmon River
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
0-2

4.2

Sun

6/13/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam Scoops
Ogdensburg Pepsi
0-2

4.3

Sun

6/13/10

6:30

Parishville Central School
Parishville
Ogdensburg Frary
0-1
4.4
Sun
6/13/10
6:30
Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Lisbon
2-0
4.5
Sun
6/13/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Canton
0-2
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

5.1

Wed

6/16/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Pepsi
Ogdensburg Amp
4-0

5.2

Wed

6/16/10

6:30

Salmon River Central School
Salmon River
Potsdam Scoops
4-1

5.3

Wed

6/16/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Canton
5-0
5.4
Wed
6/16/10
6:30
Canton High School
Parishville
Lisbon
3-0
5.5
Wed
6/16/10
6:30
Ogdensburg High School
Ogdensburg Frary
Massena
5-1

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 1

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

6/20

4:30

Harrisville Central School

Lowville - Beller's
Canton
7-2

Sun

6/20

6:30

Harrisville Central School

Watertown FC
Massena

7-2

Sun

6/20

4:30

Canton High School

Carthage - Stefano's
Salmon River
1-2

Sun

6/20

6:30

Canton High School

South Lewis - Otis Orange
Ogdensburg Pepsi

0-10
 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

6.1

Wed

6/23/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
0-7

6.2

Wed

6/23/10

6:30

Lisbon Central School
Lisbon
Ogdensburg Pepsi
0-3

6.3

Wed

6/23/10

6:30

Salmon River Central School
Salmon River
Massena
5-2
6.4
Wed
6/23/10
6:30
SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam Scoops Parishville
2-1
6.5
Wed
6/23/10
6:30
Ogdensburg High School
Ogdensburg Frary
Canton
4-1

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 2

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

6/27

4:30

Harrisville Central School

Watertown FC
Ogdensburg Pepsi
10-3

Sun

6/27

6:30

Harrisville Central School

South Lewis - Otis Orange
Massena
4-5

Sun

6/27

4:30

Canton High School

Lowville - Beller's
Salmon River
1-2

Sun

6/27

6:30

Canton High School

Carthage - Stefano's
Canton
2-4

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

7.1 Wed 6/30/10 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Lisbon
7-0
7.2 Wed 6/30/10 6:30 Ogdensburg High School
Ogdensburg Frary
Salmon River
3-7
7.3
Wed 6/30/10
6:30
Canton High School
Canton
Parishville
1-2
7.4 Wed 6/30/10 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Potsdam 2
0-7
7.5
Wed
6/30/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Ogdensburg Pepsi
1-2

Saturday, July 3th - All Star Game. 6:30 at the SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Final Rosters due (30 players max)

-------------------2nd half of the season begins below -------------------

 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

8.1

Wed

7/7/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Potsdam Scoops
4-0

8.2

Wed

7/7/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School Ogdensburg Pepsi
Canton
3-2

8.3

Wed

7/25/10

6:30

Salmon River Central School
Salmon River
Ogdensburg Amp
1-0 (FF)
8.4
Wed
7/7/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Ogdensburg Frary
5-18
8.5
Wed
7/7/10
6:30
Lisbon Central School
Lisbon
Parishville
1-4

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 3

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

7/11

4:30

Harrisville High School

Carthage - Stefano's
Massena
7-2

Sun

7/11

6:30

Harrisville High School

Lowville - Beller's
Ogdensburg Pepsi
4-1

Sun

7/11

4:30

Canton High School

South Lewis - Otis Orange
Salmon River
0-6

Sun

7/11

6:30

Canton High School

Watertown FC
Canton
5-2

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

9.1

Wed

7/14/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam Scoops
Massena
7-0
9.2
Wed
7/14/10
6:30
Salmon River Central School
Salmon River
Canton
4-1

9.3

Wed

7/14/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Pepsi
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
6-0

9.4

Wed

7/14/10

6:30

Clarkson University Turf Field
Ogdensburg Frary
Parishville
8-0
9.5
Wed
7/14/10
6:30
Lisbon Central School
Lisbon
Ogdensburg Amp
5-2

Cross-over Maple Bucket competition  - Leg 4

Day

Date

Time

Location

Tug Hill Team

North Country Team

Result

Sun

7/18

4:30

Harrisville Central School
South Lewis - Otis Orange
Canton
0-7

Sun

7/18

6:30

Harrisville Central School
Carthage - Stefano's
Ogdensburg Pepsi

4-1

Sun

7/18

4:30

Canton High School
Watertown FC
Salmon River
2-1 (OT)

Sun

7/18

6:30

Canton High School
Lowville - Beller's
Massena
8-4

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

10.1

Wed

7/21/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Pepsi
Salmon River
4-2

10.2

Wed

7/21/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Canton Potsdam Scoops 0-2
10.3
Wed
7/21/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Ogdensburg Amp
10-3

10.4

Wed

7/21/10

6:30

Lisbon Central School
Lisbon Ogdensburg Frary 2-2
10.5
Wed
7/21/10
6:30
Clarkson University Turf Field
Parishville
Potsdam CJ's McDuff's
1-3

Sunday, July 25th: Makeup Date

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

12.2

Sun

7/25/10

6:30

Salmon River Central School
Salmon River Ogdensburg Amp 1-0 (FF)

 

Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

11.1

Wed

7/28/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
Salmon River
4-1

11.2

Wed

7/28/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Pepsi
Potsdam Scoops
4-3
11.3
Wed
7/28/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Parishville
3-0

11.4

Wed

7/28/10

6:30

Ogdensburg High School
Ogdensburg Frary
Ogdensburg Amp
6-4
11.5
Wed
7/28/10
6:30
Canton High School
Canton
Lisbon
3-3


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

12.1

Sun

8/1/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Pepsi
Ogdensburg Frary
1-1

12.2

Sun

8/1/10

6:30

Canton High School
Canton
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
1-9
12.3
Sun
8/1/10
6:30
SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Potsdam Scoops
Salmon River
2-1
12.4
Sun
8/1/10
6:30
Parishville Hopkinton Central School
Parishville
Ogdensburg Amp
3-0

12.5

Sun

8/1/10

6:30

Lisbon Central School
Lisbon
Massena
3-2


Game

Day

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Result

13.1

Wed

8/4/10

6:30

Clarkson Turf Field
Ogdensburg Frary
Potsdam Scoops
1-6

13.2

Wed

8/4/10

6:30

Ogdensburg Kennedy School
Ogdensburg Amp
Canton
0-3

13.3

Wed

8/4/10

6:30

SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
Parishville
Ogdensburg Pepsi

0-0

13.4
Wed
8/4/10
6:30
Massena High School
Massena
Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's

2-10

13.5
Wed
8/4/10
6:30
Lisbon Central School
Lisbon
Salmon River
2-7

Quarterfinals - Sunday, August 8 (all playoff games start at 5:30)

Game 1 - #1 Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's vs. #8 Lisbon @ Clarkson Turf Field 5-0
Game 2 - #2 Ogdensburg Pepsi vs. #7 Frary @ Ogd Kennedy School 4-2
Game 3 - #3 Salmon River vs. #6 Parishville @ Salmon River Central School 4-1
Game 4 - #4 Potsdam Scoops vs. #5 Canton @ Potsdam Turf Field 3-0

SemiFinals - Wednesday, Aug 11

#1 Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's vs. #4 Potsdam Scoops @ SUNY Potsdam Turf 1-0
#2 Ogdensburg Pepsi vs. #3 Salmon River @ Ogdensburg Kennedy School 2-1

Finals - Sunday, August 15

5:30 - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's vs. Ogdensburg Pepsi @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 4-1

Crossover "North Country Maple Bucket" Championship
Salmon River (North Country Summer Soccer) vs. Watertown FC (Tug Hill Soccer Leaague) 2-4
Wednesday, August 18 @ SUNY Potsdam Turf

This Page Created 5/24/10 by Anthony Betrus Last updated 9/12/10

-