Division 1

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Potsdam - Chip's Place / CJ's SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 12 1 0 33 43 13 4 0
Ogdensburg - Pepsi / The Place Ogdensburg High School / Ogdensburg Kennedy School 8 5 0 24 50 33 3 1
Canton - Hoot Owl / North Country Savings Bank Canton High School 7 4 2 23 40 25 2 0
Lisbon - St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union Lisbon High School 3 7 3 11 14 34 1 0
CKON 97.3 / Signs and Stitches Salmon River Central School 1 9 3 6 10 39 2 1

Division 2

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Ogdensburg - Frary Ogdensburg High School / Ogdensburg Kennedy School 8 3 2 26 29 16 5 0
Massena - Massena Savings & Loan Massena High School Grass Field 6 4 3 21 29 31 2 0
Colton - S&L Electric South Colton Swift Field 5 5 3 18 31 24 1 0
Ogdensburg - Amp / Jreck Subs Ogdensburg High School / Ogdensburg Kennedy School 4 7 2 15 27 23 2 0
Massena - SeaComm Federal Credit Union Massena High School Turf Field 1 10 2 5 11 53 2 0

Schedule

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
1.1x Sun 6/1/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Potsdam Amp 4-1
1.2 Sun 6/1/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON Pepsi 1-5
1.3 Sun 6/1/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Canton 3-2
1.4 Sun 6/1/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Frary 2-2
1.5 Sun 6/1/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Grass Massena S&L SeaComm 5-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
2.1 Wed 6/5/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON Potsdam 0-2
2.2 Wed 6/5/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Pepsi 0-2
2.3s Wed 6/5/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Canton 1-1
2.4 Wed 6/5/13 6:30 Massena High School - Turf SeaComm Frary 1-5
2.5 Wed 6/5/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Grass Massena S&L Amp 1-1

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
3.1 Sun 6/9/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Pepsi Potsdam 2-4
3.2 Sun 6/9/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON Canton 0-2
3.3x Sun 6/9/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon SeaComm 1-3
3.4 Sun 6/9/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Grass Massena S&L Frary 1-5
3.5 Sun 6/9/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Amp 2-1

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
4.1 Wed 6/12/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Potsdam 2-4
4.2 Wed 6/12/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Canton 1-3
4.3x Wed 6/12/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Grass Massena S&L CKON 3-2
4.4 Wed 6/12/13 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Amp Frary 4-2
4.5 Wed 6/12/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Turf SeaComm Colton 1-3

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
5.1 Sun 6/16/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Potsdam Canton 2-0
5.2 Sun 7/31/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON Lisbon 2-2
5.3x Sun 6/16/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Frary 4-1
5.4 Sun 6/16/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Turf SeaComm Amp 2-8
5.5 Sun 6/16/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Grass Massena S&L Colton 4-3

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
6.1x Wed 6/19/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Turf SeaComm Potsdam 1-6
6.2x Wed 6/19/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Colton 4-3
6.3x Wed 6/19/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Massena S&L 2-4
6.4x Wed 6/19/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton Amp 4-3
6.5x Wed 6/19/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON Frary 1-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
7.1x Sun 6/23/13 6:30 Massena Central High School - Turf SeaComm Pepsi 3-7
7.2 Sun 6/23/13 6:30 Massena High School - Grass Massena S&L Canton 4-4
7.3x Sun 7/31/136:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Colton 2-1
7.4x Sun 6/23/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp CKON 1-0 FF
7.5x Sun 6/23/13 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Frary Lisbon 0-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
8.1x Wed 6/26/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Pepsi 0-1
8.2x Wed 6/26/13 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Frary Potsdam 1-0
8.3x Wed 6/26/13 6:30 Lisbon High School CKON Lisbon 2-3
Bye - Canton, Colton, SeaComm, Massena S&L

Sunday, June 30 - League Makeup Date

SeaComm vs. Colton at Massena High School Turf Field - Result 1-3
Massena S&L vs. CKON at Massena High School Grass field - Result 3-2

Wednesday, July 3 - No Games

Sunday, July 7 - Maple Bucket Challenge All-Star Game  SUNY Potsdam Turf Field - Final Rosters Due

------------------------------- 2nd half of the season begins below-------------------------------

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
9.1 Wed 7/10/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Lisbon 2-1
9.2 Wed 7/10/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton CKON 5-1
9.3 Wed 7/10/13 6:30 Massena High School - Grass Massena S&L Pepsi 4-2
9.4 Wed 7/10/13 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Frary Colton 3-2
9.5 Wed 7/10/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp SeaComm 5-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
10.1 Sun 7/14/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Pepsi 5-3
10.2 Sun 7/14/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton Lisbon 3-2
10.3x Sun 7/14/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton CKON 2-2
10.4 Sun 7/14/13 6:30 Massena High School - Turf Field SeaComm Massena S&L 0-0
10.5 Sun 7/14/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Frary Amp 2-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
11.1 Wed 7/17/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Lisbon 8-2
12.2 Wed 7/17/13 6:30 Massena High School - Grass Massena S&L Amp 2-1
11.3x Wed 7/17/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton Frary 1-4
11.4 Wed 7/17/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton SeaComm 5-1
11.5 Wed 7/17/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Potsdam CKON 7-0

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
12.1 Sun 7/21/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton Pepsi 7-2
12.2x Sun 7/21/13 6:30 Salmon River Central School CKON SeaComm 0-0
12.3 Sun 7/21/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Frary Massena S&L 3-0
12.4 Sun 7/21/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Amp Colton 0-2
Bye - Potsdam, Lisbon

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
13.1x Wed 7/24/13 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi CKON 7-0
13.2 Wed 7/24/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton Potsdam 1-2
13.3x Wed 7/24/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Amp 2-2
13.4 Wed 7/24/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam - Rt. 56 Grass Field Frary SeaComm 1-0
13.5 Wed 7/24/13 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Massena S&L 4-1

Game Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
14.1x Sun 7/28/13 6:30 Lisbon High School Lisbon Colton 2-1
14.2x Sun 7/28/13 6:30 Canton High School Canton SeaComm 7-0
14.3x Sun 7/28/13 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Potsdam Massena S&L 3-0
Bye - Frary, Amp, Pepsi, CKON

Quarterfinals - Sunday, August 4.  5:30 start

Game 1 #1 Potsdam vs. #8 Colton  1-1 Potsdam Advances on PKs 4-2
Game 2 #2 Ogdensburg Pepsi vs. #7 Massena S&L 0-3
Game 3 #3 Canton   vs. #6 Ogdensburg Frary 3-3 Canton Advances on PKs 3-2
Game 4 #4 Lisbon   vs. #5 CKON 5-3

SemiFinals - Wednesday, August 7, 5:30 start

Potsdam vs. Lisbon 5-0
Canton vs. Massena S&L 0-2

Finals - Sunday, August 11, 5:30 start

Potsdam CJ's / Chip's Place vs. Massena Savings & Loan 2-1
This Page Created 5/28/13 by Anthony Betrus Last updated  7/28/13