Division 1

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Potsdam CJ's / Chip's PlaceSUNY Potsdam Turf Field111134561530
Canton - North Country Savings BankCanton Central School92229421830
Ogdensburg - Pepsi / The PlaceOgdensburg Kennedy School66119353020
Massena - Massena Savings & Loan / Kassian RealtyMassena Central High School - Grass field58015322630
Ogdensburg - FraryOgdensburg Kennedy School39110194410

Division 2

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Colton - S&L ElectricSouth Colton Swift Field82327311080
Potsdam - Cornerstone Energy Services / SeacommClarkson University Turf Field73324291830
Lisbon - St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union Lisbon High School65220171650
Ogdensburg - Amp / Jreck'sOgdensburg Kennedy School31009174201
Huevelton - Cornerstone Wesleyan Church /
Town and Country Veterinary Clinic
Huevelton Central School 0 12 1 1 8 68 1 0

Schedule

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 1 Sun 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamAmp 10-1
June 1 Sun 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Massena 0-1
June 1 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonCanton 1-2
June 1 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonFrary 2-8
June 1 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonPepsi 5-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 4 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonPotsdam 1-1
June 4 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy FieldPepsi Canton 1-3
June 4 Wed 6:30 Massena High SchoolMassenaFrary 5-1
June 4 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Lisbon 2-1
June 4 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonAmp 1-3

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 8 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonPepsi 3-5
June 8 Sun 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonMassena 3-1
June 8 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamFrary 3-1
June 8 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy Field AmpPotsdam 2 1-2
June 8 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonColton 0-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 11 Wed 6:30 No Games Scheduled - Makeup Date

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 15 Sun 6:30 Canton Central SchoolCantonLisbon 4-1
June 15 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonFrary 5-0
June 15 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpPepsi 0-9
June 15 Sun 6:30Massena High SchoolMassenaHeuvelton 6-0
June 15 Sun 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Potsdam 1-7

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 18 Wed 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonPotsdam 2 2-2
June 18 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamMassena 3-1
June 18 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School FraryPepsi 0-5
June 18 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central School (Amp Home Game)AmpLisbon 1-3
June 18 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central School HeuveltonColton 0-6
June 22 - No Games, USA vs. Portugal
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 25 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonMassena 1-0
June 25 Wed 6:30 Canton High School CantonFrary 3-0
June 25 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School PepsiPotsdam 3-2
June 25 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Heuvelton 6-0
June 25 Wed 6:30South Colton Swift FieldColtonAmp 2-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 29 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolFraryAmp 4-1
June 29 Sun 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonPotsdam3-5
June 29 Sun 6:30 Massena High School MassenaPepsi 5-0
June 29 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonPotsdam 2 1-1
June 29 Sun 6:30Heuvelton Central School HeuveltonLisbon 0-0

Wednesday, July 2 - No Games, League Bye

Sunday, July 6 - Maple Bucket Challenge All-Star Game 6:30 @ Lowville Turf Field

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 9 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamLisbon 2-1
July 9 Wed 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonPepsi 2-2
July 9 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolFraryMassena 3-1
July 9 Wed 6:30Lisbon High School (Amp Home Game)AmpColton 1-2
July 9 Wed7:00 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonPotsdam 2 1-6

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 20 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiColton moved to July 20
July 13 Sun 6:30 Massena High SchoolMassenaCanton moved to July 20
July 13 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School FraryPotsdam moved to Aug 3rd
July 13 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonPotsdam 2 moved to Aug 3rd
July 13 Sun 6:30Heuvelton High School (Amp Home Game) AmpHeuvelton moved to July 20

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 16 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonCanton 0-8
July 16 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiFrary 3-0
July 16 Wed 6:30Massena High SchoolMassenaPotsdam 1-3
July 16 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field ColtonLisbon 4-0
July 16 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Amp 2-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 20 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy School PepsiColton 0-2
July 20 Sun 6:30 Clarkson Univesrity Turf FieldPotsdam 2Frary 4-0
July 20 Sun 6:30Massena High SchoolMassenaCanton 1-4
July 20 Sun 6:30Heuvelton High School (Amp Home Game) AmpHeuvelton4-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 23 Wed 6:30 Clarkson Univesrity Turf FieldPotsdam 2Pepsi 2-1
July 23 Wed 6:30 Massena High School - Turf FieldMassenaColton 5-1
July 23 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamHeuvelton 7-0
July 23 Wed 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonAmp 3-0
July 23 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolFraryLisbon 0-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 27 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf Field PotsdamCanton 2-0
July 27 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Centra SchoolLisbonAmp1-0 (FF)
July 27 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonHeuvelton 5-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 30Wed 6:30 Massena High SchoolMassenaAmp 4-3
July 30 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamPepsi 4-2
July 30 Wed 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy FIeldFraryCanton 2-5
July 30 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Colton 0-0
July 30 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonHeuvelton 4-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
Aug 3 Sunday 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolFraryPotsdam 0-7
Aug 3 Sunday 4:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiMassena 3-2
Aug 3 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonPotsdam 22-1

All Playoff Games start at 5:30 to allow for 2x15 minute suddent-death overtimes periods and PKs

Wed, August 6 (at higher seed home field)
D1 Semifinals #1 Potsdam vs. #4 Massena @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 3-1
D1 Semifinals #2 (Canton) vs. #3 Ogdensburg Pepsi / The Place  @ Canton High School 0-2

D2 Semifinals #1 Colton vs. #4 Ogdensburg Amp @ South Colton Swift Field 7-1
D2 Semifinals #2 Potsdam 2 vs. #3 Lisbon @ Clarkson University Turf Field 2-0

Sun, August 10 (at higher seed home field))
D1 Finals (Cup)
#1 Potsdam CJ's / Chip's Place vs. #3 Ogdensburg Pepsi / The Place 5:30 @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 2-1
D2 Finals
#1 Colton S&L Electric vs. #2 Potsdam Cornerstone / Seacomm 3:30 @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 0-1

Last updated 8/31/2014