Division 1

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Canton - North Country Savings BankCanton Central School82327382120
Ogdensburg - PepsiOgdensburg Kennedy School83226441240
Massena - Massena Savings & Loan / Boutot Auto SalesMassena Central High School - Grass field (Wed); Turf Field (Sun)63422292730
Potsdam CJ's / Chip's PlaceClarkson University Turf Field64321442630
Colton - S&L ElectricSouth Colton Swift Field57116232831

Division 2

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Potsdam Cornerstone Energy Services / SeaCommClarkson University Turf Field9222946890
Ogdensburg Hosmer's Marina  / G-Man's Taxi Ogdensburg Kennedy School65220372021
Lisbon - St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union / The PlaceLisbon High School38211154320
Heuvelton - Sheppard's Land SurveyingHeuvelton Central School21017195510
Ogdensburg - Amp / Jreck'sOgdensburg Kennedy School21106136121

Schedule

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
May 31 Sun 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdamAmp 6-0
May 31 Sun 6:30 Massena High School - Turf FieldMassenaPotsdam 20-2
May 31 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolHosmer'sCanton 1-1
July 19 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonColton6-3
June 10 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonPepsi1-3

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 10 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdamHosmer's2-1
June 3 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy FieldPepsi Canton 0-1
June 3 Wed 6:30 Massena High School - Grass FieldMassenaColton 2-1
June 3 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Lisbon 4-1
Aug 2 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonAmp 0-1 (FF)

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 7 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiHeuvelton6-1
June 7 Sun 6:30 Massena High School - Turf FieldMassenaCanton 0-0
June 7 Sun 6:30Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdamColton 3-1
June 10 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy Field AmpPotsdam 2 0-9
June 7 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonHosmer's 1-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result (Makeup Date)
June 10 Wed 6:30Lisbon Central ScoolLisbonPepsi 1-3
June 10 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy FieldAmpPotsdam 20-9
June 10 Wed 6:30Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdamHosmer's2-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 14 Sun 6:30 Lisbon High SchoolLisbonCanton 1-6
June 14 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonHosmer's 2-1
June 14 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpPepsi 0-5
June 14 Sun 6:30Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonMassena 0-3
June 14 Sun 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Potsdam 0-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 17 Wed 6:30Canton Central SchoolCantonPotsdam 2 3-1
June 17 Wed 6:30Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdamMassena 3-3
June 17 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field ColtonPepsi 0-0
June 17 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpLisbon 3-7
June 17 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central School HeuveltonHosmer's 4-3

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 31 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpColton 1-0 (FF)
June 21 Sun 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonPotsdam 2-1
June 21 Sun 6:30 Massena High School - Turf FIeld MassenaPepsi3-2
June 21 Sun 4:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolHosmer'sPotsdam 2 0-5
June 21 Sun 6:30Heuvelton Central School HeuveltonLisbon2-2

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 24 Wed 6:30 Massena High School - Grass FieldMassenaLisbon 4-1
June 24 Wed 6:30Canton High School
CantonColton 4-1
June 24 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf Field PotsdamPepsi 1-2
June 24 Wed 6:30Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonPotsdam 2 2-7
June 24 Wed 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolHosmer'sAmp 6-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 28 Sun 6:30 Massena High School - Grass FieldMassenaColton 2-1


Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 1 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonLisbon2-2

Sunday, July 5 - Maple Bucket Challenge All-Star Game 4:00 @ Clarkson Turf Field
North Country Summer Soccer 3 Tug Hill 2 (OT) 
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 8 Wed 6:30 Lisbon High SchoolLisbonPotsdam 0-6
July 8 Wed 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonPepsi 1-7
July 8 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonMassena 0-1
July 8 Wed 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpHosmer's 1-5
July 8 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Heuvelton 2-0
d
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 12 Sun 4:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiHosmer's 0-1
July 12 Sun 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonMassena 1-1
July 12 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field ColtonPotsdam 1-7
July 12 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonPotsdam 2 0-7
July 12 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School AmpHeuvelton 2-3

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 15 Wed 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonHeuvelton 5-1
July 15 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiColton 4-1
July 15 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Rt 56 FieldMassenaPotsdam 4-4
July 15 Wed 6:30 Lisbon High School (Hosmer's Home Game) Hosmer'sLisbon 6-1
July 15 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Amp 8-0

July 19 - League Makeup Date
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result (Makeup Date)
July 19 Sun 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Potsdam0-0
July 19 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonColton3-6
July 19 Sun 6:30 Massena High School - Turf FIeld MassenaPepsi3-2

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 22 Wed 6:30Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Pepsi 0-0
July 22 Wed 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolHosmer'sMassena 2-1
July 22 Wed 6:30Heuvelton Central SchoolHeuveltonPotsdam 3-7
July 22 Wed 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonAmp 9-2
July 22 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonLisbon 4-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 26 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonPotsdam 2 2-0
July 26 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiMassena 8-0
July 26 Sun 6:30 Clarkson Univesrity Turf Field PotsdamCanton 1-3
July 26 Sun 6:30 Lisbon High SchoolLisbonAmp 1-0 (FF)
July 26 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central School (Hosmer's Home Game)Hosmer'sHeuvelton 12-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 29Wed 6:30 Massena High School - Grass FieldMassenaAmp 6-2
July 29 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiPotsdam 7-2
July 29 Wed 6:30South Colton Swift Field ColtonCanton 4-2
July 29 Wed 6:30 Clarkson University Turf FieldPotsdam 2Hosmer's 1-0 (FF)
July 29 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonHeuvelton 1-0


Playoff Games Start at 5:30

Sunday, August 2 (at higher seed home field)

D1 Semifinals #1 Canton North Country Savings Bank vs. #4 Potsdam CJ's / Chip's Place @ Clarkson University Turf Field (1-2)
D1 Seminfinals #2 Ogdensburg Pepsi / The Place vs. #3 Massena SeaComm @ Ogdensburg Kennedy School (4-0)


D2 Quarterfinals
#1 D2 Potsdam Cornerstone/SeaComm - Bye 
#2 D2 Ogdensburg Hosmer's/G-Man's Taxi - Bye
D2 Quarterfinals #3 Lisbon St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union / The Place  vs. #5 Ogdensburg Amp @ Lisbon Central School (5-0)
D2 Quarterfinals #4 Heuvelton Cornerstone / T&C Vets vs. #5 D1 - Colton S&L Electric @ Heuvelton Central School (7-0)



Wed, August 5 (at higher seed home field)

D2 Semifinals #1 Potsdam Cornerstone/SeaComm vs. #3 Lisbon St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union @ Clarkson University Turf Field (2-0)
D2 Semifinals #2 Ogdensburg Hosmer's/G-Man's Taxi vs. #5 Colton S&L Electric @ Ogdensburg Kennedy School (6-1)


Sun, August 9

D2 Finals
#1 Potsdam Cornerstone/SeaComm vs. #2 Ogdensburg Hosmer's/G-Man's Taxi 3:30 at  Ogdensburg Kennedy School 0-1

D1 Finals (Cup)
#2 Ogdensburg Pepsi / The Place vs. #4 Potsdam CJ's / Chip's Place 5:30 at Ogdensburg Kennedy School 2-2 (Potsdam wins 4-3 in PKs after two 15 minute overtime periods)


Last updated 8/9/2015