Division 1

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Potsdam McDuff's/CJ's/Chip's PlaceSUNY Potsdam Turf Field130140821260
Canton - North Country Savings Bank / Hoot OwlCanton Central School121137601370
Ogdensburg - Pepsi / The PlaceOgdensburg Kennedy School94128492250
Ogdensburg Hosmer's Marina  / G-Man's Taxi / North Country Savings Bank Ogdensburg High School Turf Field59015253640
Massena - Massena Savings & Loan / Boutot Auto SalesMassena Central High School - Grass field (Wed)311110304423

Division 2

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA SO FF
Edwards - Curran Renewable / Scott T Sales / Blevins MotorsEdwards-Knox Central School103232433040
Colton - S&L ElectricSouth Colton Swift Field104131542940
Madrid - Cornerstone Energy Services / SeaComm / Anastasia's BakeryMadrid-Waddington Central School78021322820
Lisbon - St. Lawrence Federal Credit Union / The PlaceLisbon High School59116344330
Heuvelton - Stewart's ShopsHeuvelton Central School11403216810
Ogdensburg - Amp / Jreck'sOgdensburg Kennedy School114031211700

Schedule

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 1 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Hosmer's 4-0
June 1 Wed 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Potsdam 0-6
June 1 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Edwards 2-2
June 1 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Heuvelton 5-2
June 1 Wed 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Amp 6-0
Canton - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 5 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Canton 0-6
June 5 Sun 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Pepsi 2-1
June 5 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Madrid 1-3
June 5 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Colton 3-2
June 5 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Lisbon 0-7
Massena - Bye

Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 8 Wed 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Madrid 2-0
June 8 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Pepsi 1-1
June 8 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Massena 2-1
June 8 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Potsdam 0-5
June 8 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Heuvelton 7-0
Amp - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 12 Sun 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Potsdam 2-2
June 12 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Massena 4-1
June 12 Sun 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Edwards 0-2
June 12 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Lisbon 2-0
June 12 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Amp 4-6
Hosmer's - Bye

Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 15 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Canton 0-7
June 15 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Lisbon 3-0
June 15 Wed 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Edwards 3-3
June 15 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Heuvelton 6-0
June 15 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Amp 5-0
Madrid - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 19 Sun 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Canton 0-1 (Forfeit)
June 22 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Hosmer's 7-0
June 19 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Madrid 1-3
June 19 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Amp 11-2
Aug 3 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Heuvelton 5-2
Pepsi - Bye

Wed, June 22 - League Makeup Date
Potsdam vs. Hosmer's @ SUNY Potsdam

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 26 Sun 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Pepsi 7-1
June 26 Sun 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Hosmer's 4-1
June 26 Sun 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Colton 0-1
June 26 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Heuvelton 6-0
June 26 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Edwards 1-4
Potsdam - Bye

Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 29 Wed 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Lisbon 6-1
June 29 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Pepsi 0-2
June 29 Wed 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Heuvelton 5-0
June 29 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Potsdam 0-11
June 29 Wed 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Hosmer's 0-3
Colton - Bye

Sunday, July 3, 2016 Maple Bucket Challenge All-Star Game 6:30 @ Lowville Turf Field

8-1 North Country Summer Soccer over Tug Hill
Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 6 Wed 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Edwards 6-1
July 6 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Pepsi 1-4
July 6 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Massena 0-12
July 6 Wed 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Potsdam 1-6
July 6 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Colton 2-3
Lisbon - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 10 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Pepsi 1-4
July 10 Sun 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Massena 8-1
July 10 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Madrid 1-7
July 10 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Colton 1-4
July 10 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Lisbon 4-3
Canton - Bye

Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 13 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Canton 0-4
July 13 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Amp 11-0
July 13 Wed 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Madrid 6-1
July 13 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Colton 7-2
July 13 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Hosmer's 0-3
Edwards - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 17 Sun 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Hosmer's 2-1
July 17 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Potsdam 3-5
July 17 Sun 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Heuvelton 3-2
July 17 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Edwards 0-1
July 17 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Amp 6-0
Massena - Bye

Crossover Games
Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 20 Wed 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Amp 12-0
July 20 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Madrid 2-0
July 20 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Massena 4-1
July 20 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Lisbon 7-0
July 20 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Hosmer's 2-0
Heuvelton - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 24 Sun 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field Potsdam Canton 6-1
July 24 Sun 6:30 Massena High School Grass Field Massena Pepsi 1-8
July 24 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Madrid 2-1
Aug 3 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central School Lisbon Colton 2-7
July 24 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Amp Heuvelton 0-4
Hosmer's

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 27 Wed 6:30 Canton Central School Canton Massena 1-0 FF
July 27 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Potsdam 1-4
July 27 Wed 6:30 Madrid-Waddington Central School Madrid Lisbon 2-0
July 27 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Amp 8-0
July 27 Wed 6:30 Heuvelton Central School HeuveltonEdwards 0-5
Pepsi - Bye

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 31 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School Pepsi Canton 1-3
July 31 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg High School Turf Field Hosmer's Massena 1-0 FF
July 31 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field Colton Madrid 4-0
July 31 Sun 6:30 Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton Lisbon 3-5
July 31 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School Edwards Amp 9-2
Potsdam - Bye

Wednesday, August 3 - League Makeup Date
Edwards vs. Heuvelton @ Edwards-Knox Central School 5-2
Lisbon vs. Colton @ Lisbon Central School 2-7

All Playoff Games Start at 5:30

Sunday, August 7

Division 1 Playoffs
#1 Potsdam vs. #4 Hosmer's @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 9-2
#2 Canton vs. #3 Pepsi @ Canton Central School 3-1



Division 2 Playoffs

Quarterfinals - Sun, August 7 - 5:30 Start
#1 Edwards - Bye
#2 Colton - Bye
#3 Madrid vs. #6 Amp @ Madrid-Waddington Central School 6-0
#4 Lisbon vs. #5 Heuvelton @ Lisbon Central School 2-2 OT (Lisbon advances after PKs 4-3 in 6th round)

Semifinals - Wed, Aug 10 5:30
#1 Edwards vs. Lisbon  @ Edwards-Knox Central School 6-1
#2 Colton vs. Madrid @ South Colton Swift Field 3-1

Finals - Sun, August 14 @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
 3:00 D2 Finals Edwards vs. Colton 0-3

5:30 D1 - Finals (Cup) Potsdam vs. Canton 4-0

Last updated 8/14/2016