Division 1

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA FF
Canton - North Country Savings BankCanton Central School11203358230
Potsdam - McDuff's/Chip's PlaceSUNY Potsdam Turf Field9312846140
Ogdensburg - Pepsi/Place/St. Lawrence Federal Credit UnionOgdensburg Kennedy School9402747250
Edwards - Northern Tier Contracting Inc. / Empire Northeast IncorporatedEdwards Knox Central School7422332310
Colton - S&L ElectricSouth Colton Swift Field5621743260

Division 2

Team Home Field Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA FF
Malone - Yando's Big MSUNY Potsdam Turf Field7512235240

Lisbon - Mort Backus and Sons / Pinto, Mucenski, Hooper, Vanhouse, and Co., CPA (PMHV&Co., CPA)

Lisbon High School5621717360
Heuvelton - Stewart's ShopsLisbon High School4901220530
Ogdensburg - Amp / Jreck'sOgdensburg Kennedy School3821113330
Ogdensburg - Buster's Sports Bar Father Martin Field, Ogdensburg0130015610

Schedule

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 4 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamAmp3-0
June 4 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School EdwardsMalone3-2
June 4 Sun 6:30Father Martin FieldBuster'sCanton0-5
June 4 Sun4:30South Colton Swift FieldColtonHeuvelton6-0
June 4 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiLisbon5-2

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 7 Wed 7:00SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamBuster's6-0
June 7 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy FieldPepsi Canton0-2
June 7 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School EdwardsColton1-3
June 21 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneLisbonpostponed to June 21
June 21 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolHeuveltonAmppostponed to June 21

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 11 Sun 4:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiHeuvelton5-0
June 11 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School EdwardsCanton2-6
June 11 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamColton2-1
June 11 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy School AmpMalone0-2
June 11 Sun 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonBuster's2-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 14 Wed 6:30Canton Central SchoolLisbonCanton0-6
June 14 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonBuster's7-1
June 14 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiAmp5-0
June 14 Wed 6:30Edwards-Knox Central SchoolEdwardsHeuvelton8-4
June 14 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMalonePotsdam0-5

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 5 Sun 6:30Canton Central SchoolCantonMalonepostponed to July 5
July 19 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamEdwardspostponed to July 19
June 18 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift Field ColtonPepsi3-4
July 5 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpLisbonpostponed to July 5
July 5 Sun 6:30Lisbon Central School HeuveltonBuster'spostponed to July 5

Wed, June 21 - League Makeup Date

June 21 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneLisbon3-0
June 21 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolHeuveltonAmp2-1


Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 25 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpColton0-0
June 25Sun 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonPotsdam0-4
June 25 Sun 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School  EdwardsPepsi3-2
June 25 Sun6:30Father Martin FieldBuster'sMalone0-6
June 25 Sun 6:30Lisbon Central School HeuveltonLisbon0-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
June 28 Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School EdwardsLisbon1-1
June 28 Wed 6:30Canton High School
CantonColton3-1
June 28 Wed 6:30 SUNY Potsdam Turf Field PotsdamPepsi5-0
June 28 Wed 6:30Lisbon Central SchoolHeuveltonMalone2-3
June 28 Wed 6:30Father Martin FieldBuster'sAmp2-6


Sunday, July 2 - Maple Bucket Challenge All-Star Game 6:30 @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field
North Country Summer Soccer All-Stars over Tug Hill All-Stars 4-1

Wednesday, July 5 - League Makeup Date
July 5 Sun 6:30Canton Central SchoolCantonMalone6-2
July 5 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpLisbon1-2
July 5 Sun 6:30Lisbon Central School HeuveltonBuster's3-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 9 Sun 6:30 Lisbon High SchoolLisbonPotsdam0-6
July 9 Sun 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonPepsi4-3
July 9 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonEdwards1-3
July 9 Sun 6:30Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolAmpBuster's3-2
July 9 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneHeuvelton8-1

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 12 Wed 6:30Father Martin FieldBuster'sPepsi3-6
July 12 Wed 6:30Canton High SchoolCantonEdwards2-1
July 12 Wed 6:30 South Colton Swift Field ColtonPotsdam2-4
July 12 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonMalone3-2
July 12 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy School AmpHeuvelton1-0

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 16 Sun 6:30 Canton High SchoolCantonHeuvelton9-2
July 16 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiColton4-3
July 16 Sun 6:30Edward's Knox Central SchoolEdwardsPotsdam1-0
July 16 Sun 6:30Father Martin Field Buster'sLisbon2-5
July 16 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneAmp4-0

Wed, July 19 - League Makeup Date
July 19 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldPotsdamEdwards1-1


Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 23 Sun 6:30 South Colton Swift FieldColtonMalone1-1
July 23 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiEdwards6-0
July 23 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf Field PotsdamCanton0-3
July 23 Sun 6:30 Lisbon High SchoolLisbonAmp1-1
July 23 Sun6:30Father Martin FieldBuster'sHeuvelton1-3

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 26Wed 6:30 Edwards-Knox Central School EdwardsAmp1-0
July 26 Wed 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolPepsiPotsdam5-0
July 26 Wed 6:30South Colton Swift Field ColtonCanton8-3
July 26 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneBuster'spostponed to August 2
July 26 Wed 6:30 Lisbon Central SchoolLisbonHeuvelton0-2

Day Date Time Location Home Team Away Team Result
July 30 Sun 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMalonePepsi0-2
July 30 Sun 6:30South Colton Swift FieldColtonLisbon7-0
July 30 Sun 6:30 Ogdensburg Kennedy SchoolBuster'sEdwards3-7
July 30 Sun 6:30Canton Central SchoolCantonAmp9-0
July 30 Sun 6:30Lisbon Central SchoolHeuveltonPotsdam1-10

Wed, August 2 - League Makeup Date
August 2 Wed 6:30SUNY Potsdam Turf FieldMaloneBuster's2-1

All Playoff Games Start at 5:30

Sunday, August 6

Division 1 Playoffs - 5:30 Start
#1 Canton  vs. #4 Edwards  @ Canton High School 5-0
#2 Potsdam  vs. #3 Ogdensburg Pepsi  @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 0-4

Division 2 Playoffs
Quarterfinals - Sun, August 6 - 5:30 Start
#1 D2 - Malone Bye
#2 D2 - Lisbon Bye
#3 D2 Heuvelton vs. #5 D2 Ogdensburg Buster's @ Lisbon Central School 3-2
#4 D2 Ogdensburg Amp vs. #5 D1 Colton @ Ogdensburg Kennedy School 1-3

Semifinals - Wed, Aug 9 5:30
#1 D2 Malone vs. Heuvelton/Buster's Winner @ SUNY Potsdam Turf Field 1-2
#2 D2 Lisbon vs. Colton @ Lisbon Central School 0-6

 3:00 D2 Finals @ D1 Canton High School
#3 Heuvelton vs. #5 Colton 0-5

5:30 D1 - Finals (Cup) @ Canton High School
#1 Canton vs. #3 Ogdensburg Pepsi 4-0