North Country Men's Summer Soccer 2004 Rosters

Tri-Lakes - Gillis Realty - Final
1. Brown Derek
Conger Stephen
Dow Seth
Harris David
Hitchman Adam
Hubbell Ian
Lambert Scott
LaRock Lance
Lehman Brad
10. Maconagy Matt
Matuszczak Nick
Mellon Kevin
Merchant Scott
Moreno Javier
Payton Kyle
Peer Eamonn
Rafferty Brad
Reid Nate
Roland Tristan
20. Sengenberger Tim
Tobin Tim
Tobin Luke
Walsh Kellen
24. Wells Brian

Russell - Skunk's Nest/Ahouse - Final
1) Joseph Knox (Captain)
2) Tony Betrus
3) Jon Huckle 562-1078
4) Jason Roberts
5) Joseph Sharpe GK
6) Fred Foster
7) Jon Bardicheski
8) Josh Whitford
9) Justin Whitford
10) Jason Casey
11) Jamie Wood
12) Tony Clary
13) Lawrence LaRock
14) Brock Davison
15) Augustin Mendez
16) Anthony Anastasia
17) Chris Bullock
18) Steven Bullock
19) Ryan Betrus
20) Jessie Coburn
21) Rob Szmarz
22) Justin Brassard
23) Jeff Hardy
24) Rob Wentzel
25) Matt Bovay

Madrid - Final
1. Dean White- Captain- 287-7578- dowhite14@yahoo.com
Lee LeBarge- Assistant Captain- 323-2602- myzyoungnastyman@hotmail.com
Travis Bogart- 388-7780
Tracy Bogart- 388-7780
Dewayne Baillargeon- Unlisted
Mike Stebbins- 388-5554
Nate Smith- 322-4389
Albert Hanson- 322-5859
Jeremy Boula- 322-5919
10. Jesse Boula- 322-5919
Luke Oshier- 388-4368
Josh Hough- 388-5664
Nick Mills- 322-0711
Jesse Murray III- 388-4495
Kevin Buffham- Unlisted
Todd Ford- 322-4045
Carl Ford- 322-4045
Billy Perkins- Unlisted
Bob Woodruff- Unlisted
20. Craig Bogart- 388-4461
21. Grahme Morgan- Unlisted

Harrisville - Napa Auto Parts - Final
1. Justin Seymour goalie
Brandon Lafave
Nate Augliano 13
Drew Mosher 21
Josh Moore
Trey Bearor 5
John Wells
Nick Augliano 17
Mike Shephard 0
10. John LaDuc 14
Scott Mosher 23
Tim Buckley 18
David Jackson 69
Ross Bishop
Travis Sullivan 33
Mike Jackson 12
Chad Baker
Colin McCarrater
Joe Lathwood
20. Kyle Vanbroklin

Lisbon - Final
Chris Marcellus-captain
Chris Geary-captain
Mike Youngs
Justin Barkley
Brandon Kelly
Phil Walker
Bruce Parmater
Keith Aldrich
Danny Mayne
Joel Gordon
Eric Merkley
Connor Sutton
Jared Flener
MIke Salisbury
Ian McGuire
Logan Ladoucer
Mike Donnely
Larry Felt
Eric Brunett

Canton - CJ's/Lounge - Final
1. Gus Geidel (Captain)
2. Andrew Taylor
3. Mike Collins
4. Torie Russell
5. Scott Fries
6. Mike Schwob
7. Mike Londraville
8. Jeremy Taylor
9. Scott Geidel

10. Pat Cappello
11. Chris Manaro
12. Jared Seymour
13. Willie Steinrotter
14. John Banz
15. Ken Rushing
16. Ben Schilling
17. Joe Miserv
18. Chris Driscoll
19. Cam Brown
20. Jason Frank
21. Trey Smutz
22. Andrew Smith
23. Jason Norman
24. Will Carrol

Massena - Final
1. Tony Engstrom 764-7101 (Captain)
2. Garrett Huntley 769-6834
3. Trevor Morris 250-7886
4. Kylie Scott 769-7486
5. Clint Britt 769-2489
6. Jon Moser 769-5381
7. Kyle Dumas 764-1195
8. Justin Gilbo 769-2393
9. Brandon Hall 769-6229
10. Jeremy Hall 769-6229
11. Nick Toth 769-9086

12. Forrest Francia 842-2557

13. John Smith 769-5694
14. Jonathan Jadlos 389-4983
15. Matt Irwin 389-4712
16. Chris Cline 250-7170
17. Dusty Deleel 250-7600
18. Dennis Krause 384-4127

19. Raul Salcedo 389-4835
20. Jay Lebrun
21. Ryan Deleel 250-7500

Colton - SJK SPORTS - Final
1.) Travis Cole (Captain) travsoccer14@excite.com
2.) Gavin Thomas (ass. Captain) gthomas1@naz.edu
3.) Eli Widrick
4.) Jake Widrick
5.) Matt Nichols
6.) JJ Angleburger
7.) Justin Dowdle
8.) Chris Whalen
9.) Dennis Smyth
10.) Derrik Smyth
11.) Casey Gerrish
12.) Dan Cook
13.) Mike Womble
14.) Eric McClusky
15.) Paul Heer
16.) Alex Gotsch
17.) Matt Plante
18.) Jason Whalen
19.) Ryan Sullivan
20.) Dave Steinburg
21.) Eric Paul
22.) Doug Saber
23.) Will Murphy
24) Jason Mayerhofer

Ogdensburg - Missert's/Gardner's - Final
1) Jordan Spears 315-212-2448
2) John Missert 315-256-5572
3) Nathan Farrell
4) Dustin Sellers
5) Shawn Paradis
6) Jon Gardner
7) Drew Johnson
8) Phil Randall
9) Tommy Joanette
10) Ryan Farrell
11) Nick Amo
12) Ian Amo
13) Stefan Seidman
14) Kyle Riley
15) Adam Wood
16) Justin Dishaw
17) Jake Morley
18) Mike Missert
19) Andy Bixby
20) Eric Doyle
21) Justin Seymour
22) Craig Smithers

Potsdam - Blevin's Yamaha - Final
1. Eli Carrier (Captain) 379-9539 cell is 212-3456
Justin Froman
Keith Simmons
Paul bein-Aine
Justin Brady
Mark Wheeler
Scott Bolton
Eric Schulze
Dana Mauch
10. Clede Spooner (Assistant Captain) 386-8459
Garan Diarra
Mike Donnelly
Mike Fisher
Ryan Hayes
Messan Agbossoumonde
Ziven McWilliams
17. Matt Richards

Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place - Final
RYAN GEARY
KELLEY GEARY
ANDY AKINS
DEAN AKINS
MATT AKINS
GARY SEYMOUR
MIKE ONEIL
AARON CHARELTON
LUKE SMITH
BRIAN SIAS
KRIS BERG
ELIZIAH FINLEY
JOHN OGRADY
BREK MURRAY 393-9086 Captain
SHAUN MURRAY
JEFF CHOTKOWSKI
ANDY BREYERE
JEFF FALADEAU
MATT GLADLE

Ogdensburg - LiveWire
1. Noah Burns
2. Renee Bice
3. Mark Williams
4. Don Evans
5. Sean Looney
6. Craig White
7. Nate Beaulieu
8. Josh Akins
9. Matt Congleton
10. Paul Congleton
11. Josh Lafevre
12. Brandon Best
13. Jerod McDonald
14. Brett Simmons
15. Ryan Bouffard
16. Dallas Shannon
17. John Goergen
18. Matt Mclear
19. Sam Burns

Parishville - AMVets
1.) Matt Bailey
2.) Derek Brown
3.) Justin Caringi
4.) Justin Carr
5.) Burt Chevier
6.) Bubba Clark
7.) Kevin Clark
8.) Steve Cool
9.) John Dumas
10.) Kory Earney
11.) Corbin Gates - Shult
12.) Matt Hanna
13.) Joey Hanahan
14.) Aaron Hopkins
15.) Pat Massaro
16.) Paul Majika
17.) Justin Mitchell
18.) Matt Moses
19.) Chris Roberts
20.) Cory Robinson
21.) J.R. Robinson
22.) Mike Rocque
23.) Sam Sevick
24.) Andy Snell
25.) Jeremy Snell

Watertown - Final

1) Andy Storino 788-0287
2) Vahid Tamouri
3) Navid Tamouri
4) Joe Mono
5) Kyle Miller
6) Kyle Bierman
7) Erick Davidson
8) Walter Gates
9) Eric Gunderson
10) Ian Crawford
11) Logan Crawford
12) Tim Donk
13) Mike Palmer
14) Tim Dora
15) Matt Beadicapp
16) Bob Ferris
17) Rob Sligar
18) Tom Lloyd
19) Dustin Kloster

All-Star Game Roster

Team 1)
1) Craig White - LiveWire
2) Noah Burns - LiveWire
3) Josh Akins - LiveWire

4) Luke Tobin - Tri Lakes
5) Eamonn Peer - Tri Lakes
6) Aaron Hopkins - Parishville
7) Matt Bailey - Parishville
8) Andy Snell - Parishville
9) Eli Carrier - Potsdam
10) Clede Spooner - Potsdam
11) Gran Mark - Potsdam
12) Matt Gladle - Pepsi
13) Chris Marcellus - Lisbon
14) Chris Geary - Lisbon
15) Mike Youngs - Lisbon
16) Bruce Parmeter - Lisbon
17) Andy Storino - Watertown
18) Ian Crawford - Watertown
19) Logan Crawford - Watertown

Team 2)
1) Tracy Bogart - Madrid
2) Todd Ford - Madrid
3) Luke Oshier - Madrid
4) Joe Knox - Russell
5) Augustin Mendez - Russell
6) Jon Huckle - Russell
7) Jeff Hardy - Russell
8) Tony Betrus - Russell
9) Justin Seymour - Harrisville
10) Tim Buckley - Harrisville
11) Drew Mosher - Harrisville
12) Travis Cole - Colton
13) Gavin Thomas - Colton
14) Derek Smyth - Colton

15) Dennis Smyth - Colton
16) Brandon Hall - Massena
17) Mike Londraville - Canton
18) Jeremy Taylor - Canton
19) Jon Banz - Canton