North Country Men's Summer Soccer 2005 Rosters

Canton - North Country Savings Bank/Palmer's Carpet Clearning - FINAL
1. Jason Briggs
Keith Simmons
Luke Seymore
Matt Gregory
Mark Wheeler
Eric Schulze
Clede Spooner
Ryan Mauch
Ryan Hayes (Captain)
10. Eric Hayes
Camden Secone
Justin Froman ( Assistant Capt.)
Mike Myers
Paul Charleson
Evan Hitchman
Kevin Clark
Drew Pynchon
Lawton Mthombi
Abraham Gedrigergif
20. Jason Matice

Madrid - FINAL
1. Jeremy Boula - boula00@potsdam.edu
Jesse Boula
Luke Oshier
Lee LaBarge - myzyoungnastyman@hotmail.com
Mike Solsberry
Mike LeClair
Josh hough
jeremy macintosh
dom friscina
10. jarred hill
mike stebbins
jesse murrey
albert hanson
graeme morgan
tracey bogart
travis bogart
matt wilson
mike murrey
matt erwin
20. bill perkins
john Macdonald
Nate smith
denis crouse
24. kevin buffha

SJK SPORTS TARDELLI AUTO - FINAL
1.) Travis Cole (Captain) travsoccer14@excite.com
2.) Gavin Thomas (ass. Captain) gthomas1@naz.edu
3.) Eli Widrick
4.) Jake Widrick
5.) Matt Nichols
6.) JJ Angleburger
7.) Jeremy Dunning
8.) Chris Whalen
9.) Dennis Smyth
10.) Derrik Smyth
11.) Casey Gerrish
12.) Mike Bonno
13.) Mike Womble
14.) Eric McClusky
15.) Paul Heer
16.) Alex Gotsch
17.) Josh Taylor
18.) Jason Whalen
19.) James Maguire
20.) Dave Steinburg
21.) Eric Paul
22.) Doug Saber
23.) Matt Burrows

Potsdam - CJ's/The Lounge - FINAL
1. Pat Cappello
2. Jeremy Ives
3. Mike Collins
4. Mike Fuhr
5. Scott Geidel
6. Luke Holson
7. Mike Londraville
8. Harry Lawrence
9.
Chris Manaro
10. Jason Mayerhofer
11. Joe Meserve
12. Mike Pitts
13. Ken Rushing
14. Torey Russell
15. Sal Sarmento
16. Greg Schardt
17. Ben Schilling
18. Trey Smutz
19. Willie Steinrotter
20. Andy Taylor
21. Jeremy Taylor
22. Jon Banz
23. Michel Kirmse
24. Chris Drischoll

Ogdensburg - LiveWire - FINAL
1. Noah Burns
Renee Bice
Don Evans
Sean Looney
Craig White
Josh Akins
Matt Congleton
Brandon Kelly
TJ Hannan
10. Matt Mclear
Chuck Langley
Jim McNeil
Chris Marcellus
Phil Mason
Ian McGuire
Larry Feldt
Krestan Erickson
Bill Small
Mike Youngs
20. Joel Gordon
Don Willhelm
22. John Palameter

Harrisville - Napa Auto Parts - FINAL
1.Nick Matuszczak 6
2.Trey Bearor 32
3.Corey Bearor 44
4.Carl Parow 10
5.John LaDuc 14
6.Kyle VanBrocklin 13
7.Nick Augliano 17 (Captain)
8.Nate Augliano 11
9.Mike Ruffles
10.Drew Mosher
11.Ross Bishop
12.Scott Mosher 20
13.21Colin McCarter 33
14.Tim Buckley 4
15.Brandon Lafave 22
16.Andy Striono
17.Chris Dephtereos
18.Yorr Marchione
19.Ian Haas
20.Justin Seymour goalie
21.Shad Baker 26
22.Adam Carr
23.Mike Jackson 12 (Asst. Captain)
24. Travis Sullivan

Malone – Blevins RV/Gallaghers - FINAL
1.Andy Snell (cell: 315.244.3123)
2. Matt Timmons
Corey Marlow
Corey Barney
Tim Cook
Tom Pitropelli
Nick Cappiello
Justin Carr
Ulises Arison
John Dumas
Chris Robert
Ted Cook
Craig Carierro
GJ Demars
Eric Edwards
Matt Hanna
Steven Yelich
18. Ian Brockway

Ogdensburg - Pepsi/The Place - FINAL
1.) RYAN GEARY
2.) KELLEY GEARY
3.) ANDY AKINS
4.) DEAN AKINS
5.) MATT AKINS
6.) GARY SEYMOUR
7.) MIKE O'NEIL
8.) AARON CHARELTON
9.) BRIAN SIAS
10.) KRIS BERG
11.) ELIJAH FINLEY
12.) JEFF CHETKOWSKI
13.) MATT GLADLE
14.) ELI CARRIER
15.) DAN MAYNE
16.) KYLE RHODES
17.) DILLON RIED
18.) BREK MURRAY
19.) CHRIS RABADUE
20.) LUKE GOLDIE
21.) MESSAU AGBOSSONMONDE
22.) DREW MCNEAL

Russell - Skunk's Nest/Ahouse
1) Joseph Knox (Captain)
2) Tony Betrus
3) Jon Huckle 562-1078; 778-0689
4) Matt Bovay

5) Jeff Hardy
6) Ryan Hepford
7) Andy Bovay
8) Justin Brassard
9) Sean Clary
10) Rob Szmarz
11) Joe Clary
12) Tony Clary
13) Rob Locey - GK
14) Brock Davison
15) Dustin Matthews
16) Seth Eels
17) Augustin Mendez
18) Steven Bullock
19) Marcus Clary

20) Jessie Coburn
21) Mike Donnelly
22) Fred Foster

23) Jason Roberts

24) Ryan Betrus
25) Josh Whitford

Ogdensburg - Missert's/Gardner's - FINAL
1) Jordan Spears 315-212-2448
2) John Missert 315-256-5572
3) Nick Mcgill
4) Chris Frary
5) Mark williams
6) Jon Gardner
7) Drew Johnson
8) Phil Randall
9) Eric Monnat
10) Ryan Farrell
11) Nick Amo
12) Ian Amo
13) Stefan Seidman
14) Ryan morley
15) Jake Morley
16) Mike Missert
17) Andy Bixby
18) Eric Doyle
19) Craig Smithers

Players on Probation

1) Scott Mosher
2) Ulises Arison
3) Drew Mosher
4) Elijah Finley

All-Star Game Roster

East
1. Jeff Hardy - Russell
2. Jon Huckle - Russell
3. Tony Betrus - Russell
4. Travis Cole - Colton
5. Dave Steinburg - Colton
6. Eli Widrick - Colton
7. Alex Gotsch - Colton
8. Tracy Bogart - Madrid
9. Travis Bogart - Madrid
10. Dom Friscina - Madrid
11. Ted Cook - Malone
12. Mike Londraville - Potsdam
13. Jeremy Taylor - Potsdam
14. xxxxx - Potsdam

West
1. Andy Snell - Malone
2. Jeremy Boula - Madrid
3. Josh Akins - Ogdensburg LiveWire
4. Noah Burns - Ogdensburg LiveWire
5. Larry Felt - Ogdensburg LiveWire
6. Craig White - Ogdensburg LiveWire
7. Chris Marcellus - Ogdensburg LiveWire
8. Kevin Clark - Canton
9. Jason Briggs - Canton
10. Ryan Hayes - Canton
11. Keith Simmons or Justin Froman - Canton
12. Eli Carrier - Ogdensburg Pepsi
13. Matt Gladle - Ogdensburg Pepsi