North Country Men's Summer Soccer 2008 Rosters

Potsdam Videorama/CJ's (7/16/08, Final)
1. JJ Angleburger
2. Eli Widrick
3. Mike Womble GK
4. Josh Avery
5. Jeremy Dunning
6. Casey Gerrish
7. Mark Gerrish
8. John Jones
9. Matt Burrows
10. Pat Mullen
11. Brett McCaffrey
12. Tyler Lattimore
13. Franco Bari
14. Willi Steinrotter 5
15. Joe Cherinzelly
16. Tim Moody 7
17. Mike Pitts 8
18. Jon Huckle
19. Tony Betrus 11
20. Johan Dulfer 12
21. Jeff Hardy 13
22. James Aschmann 14
23. Ken Rushing 15
24. Nick Vadas 16
25. Nick Hillary
26. Jeremy Boula 25
27. Rob Szmarz 26
28. Ryan Betrus
29. Jon Betrus
30. Hugo Fernandez-Devila

Harrisville - (7/6/08, Final)
1. Dominic Frisina
2. Tim Buckley
3. Nick Matuszczak
4. Mike Niles
5. Ian Haas
6. Dan Sharlow
7. Ben Hitchcock
8. Braden Allen
9. Scott Mosher
10. Nick Augliano
11. John Birchenough
12. Nate Wood
13. Kyle VanBrocklin
14. Christian Sterner
15. Matt Rudd
16. Goose Moncreif
17. Dean White
18. Justin Seymour
19. Matt Smith
20. Steve Millington
21. Coal Campbell
22. Brandon LaFave
23. Brandon Ross
24. Jordan "Vern" Allen
25. Matt Hall

Salmon River - CKON 97.3 - (7/6/08, Final)
1.  Alvarez, Jeremy
2.  Alvarez, Juan
3.  Barkley, Ben
4.  Bingham, Kody
5.  Brown, Derek
6.  Cook, Ted
7.  Cook, Tim
8. David, Wishe
9.  Engstrom, Tony
10.  Gadbaw, Ian
11.  Gerow, Dan
12.  Gerow, Zach
13.  Hatch, Matt
14.  Hopps, Derek
15.  Irwin, Matt
16.  McCougany, Aaron
17.  McDonald, Joe
18.  Norman, Mark
19.  O'Connor, Cody
20.  Olson, Jared
21.  Pernice, Cody
22.  Pernice, Jayden
23.  Plante, Marc
24.  Poirer, Justin
25.  Roundpoint, Kyle
26.  Snell, Andy
27.  Scharf, Adam
28.  Tyler, Justin
29.  Wickwire, Bryant

Ogdensburg - Frary Funeral Home -(7/9/08, Final)
1. #19 Brian Wood (Captain)   
#11 Jordan Spears ( Alternate Captain)
#5 Job Edwards
#12 Nick Amo
#22 Ian Amo   
#10 Mike Frary
#17 Chris Frary
G Ryan Wignall
#18 Seth Richards
10. Andy Armstrong
John Reed
Mike Ashley
Ryan Frary
Corey Boyer
Gene Boyer
Ricky Stevenson
Mike Robinson
Jarred McDonald
Drew Winters
20. Nick Wallace
21. #27 Nate Ashley
22. Joel Rishe

Ogdensburg-Pepsi - (7/17/08, Final)
1.) RYAN GEARY 1
2.) KELLEY GEARY 10
3.) MATT TALLMAN 23
4.) BRYAN SEYMOUR 8
5.) GARY SEYMOUR 9
6.) MIKE O’NEIL 16
7.) AARON CHARLTON 11
8.) BRIAN SIAS 2
9.) T.J. HANNAN 12
10.) ELIJAH FINLEY 25
11.) MATT GLADLE 26
12.) ELI CARRIER 1
13.) DILLON RIED 3
14.) BREK MURRAY 14
15.) BRENDAN JOHNSON 7
16.) MIKE FISHER 22
17.) JOHN GORDON 13
18.) JOSH McCALLISTER 25
19.) KRIS BERG 19
20.) PAT DILLINGHAM 20
21.) RIANNE FLETCHER
22.) BROOK ENSLOW

Madrid (6/22/08)
1.Nathan Jaquith  
2.Mike Burnette
3.Dylan Kelly
4.Matt Wilson
5.Aaron Cote
6.Tyler Jaquith
7.Jordan Fisher 
8.Luke Oshier
9.Allen Villnave  
10. Matt -Goalkeeper
11.Rob Chambers
12.Zach Darrow
13. Kevin Sharlow
14.Tyler Colbert
15. Mike Murray
16. Cory Trombino
17. Shawn Curley
18. Mike O'bryan
19. Brad Chester
20. Tyler
21. Nate Pichette
22. Chad Jaquith
23. Shane Sudol

Ogdensburg - LiveWire - (6/8/08)
1. Josh Akins
Dean Akins
Reece Armostrong
Alex Bender
Marc Ahrens
Sean Murray
Renny Bice
John Paul Burns
Noah Burns
10. Jordan Decker
Chuck Langley
Nick Larche
Scott Lawton
Mike Luckie
Chris Marcellus
Phil Mason
Nick McGill
Jordan Miller
20. Chris Moncrief
John O'Grady
Sean Paradis
Bruce Parmeter
Jake Rishe
Joel Rishe
Josh RIshe
Brandon Robinson
Bill Small
Mike Stebbins
30. Eric West
Nathan Wheeler
32. Don Wilhelm

Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / Palmer's Carpet Cleaning/ North Country Savings Bank - (6/07/08)
1. Eric Schulze
Ryan Hayes (Captain)
Eric Hayes
Camden Secone
Mike Myers
Jason Mattice
Joel Howie (Assistant Capt.)
Ben Hammond
Ryan McBath
10. Drew Pynchon
David Pynchon
Clifford Young
Pat Sweeney
Jordan Service
Zach Lawrence
Ryan McCauligh
Mike Davis
Francis Dayamba
Stanley Onyewuchi
20. Nathan Parente
Chris Radway
Joe Larue
Craig Bassford
Paul Charleston
Garret Sharpe
Kevin Gucwa
27. David Olson

All-Star Game: Played at 6:00 at the SUNY Potsdam Turf field on Sunday July 6th. Final Score 0-2. First Half : Matt Gladle from Kelly Geary. Second Half : Matt Gladle from Casey Gerrish

2008 North Country Summer Soccer All-Star Teams.  2 teams, referees in the middle

Referees: Jeff James, Mike Costanza, Doug Saber

Team 1: (Grey)
1. Derek Brown (Salmon River)
2. Tim Cook (Salmon River)
3. Matt Erwin (Salmon River)
4. Eric Schultz (Canton)
5. Ben Schilling (Canton)
6. Ryan Watkins (Canton)
7. Francis Dayamba (Canton)
8. Ryan Hayes (Canton)
9. Chris Marcellus (LiveWire)
10. Phil Mason (LiveWire)
11. Don Wilhelm (LiveWire)
12. Scott Lawton (LiveWire)

Team 2:(Orange)
1. Kelly Geary (Ogdensburg Pepsi)
2. Gary Seymour (Ogdensburg Pepsi)
3. *Matt Gladle (Ogdensburg Pepsi)
4. Brek Murray (Ogdensburg Pepsi)
5. Tyler Lattimore (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
6. Tony Betrus (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
7. Eli Widrick (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
8. Casey Gerrish (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
9. Ken Rushing (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
10. Jeff Hardy (Potsdam Videorama/CJ's)
11. Andy Snell (Salmon River)

*All-Star Game MVP

This page created 6/7/08 by Anthony Betrus. Last Updated 7/16/08