North Country Men's Summer Soccer 2009 Rosters

Ogdensburg - Amp (7/9/09 Final)
1. AKINS, DEAN             
ARMSTRONG, REECE
BENDER, ALEX      
BURNS, JOHNPAUL
BURNS, NOAH          
CORKINS, TRAVIS    
CERESOULI, DAN    
DODD, JARRID           
FLENER, JARROD     
10. HERZOG, JAKE        
KELLY, SEAN            
KENDALL, JORDAN
LADOUCEUR, ETHAN
LAPLANTE, PAUL   
MARCELLUS, CHRIS
MILLER, JORDAN     
MURRAY, JESSIE      
MURRAY, MIKE      
PARADIS, SEAN        
20. PARMETER, BRUCE 
PIRIE, ANTHONY      
ROBINSON, BRANDON 
SHOEMAKER, JOE    
SMITH, MATTHEW  
25. STEBBINS, MIKE   

Salmon River - CKON 97.3 / Fort's Brickhouse- (7/9/09, Final)
1. Alexander, Ben

Alvarez, Juan

Avery, Shane

Barkley, Ben

Besaw, Mike

Binion, Joe

Bonaparte, Zach

Cook, Tim

Cook, Ted

10. Darling, Mark

Fiacco, Matt

Gerow, Dan

Gerow, Zach

Hatch, Matt

Lashomb, Mike

Lauzon, Jordan

Lewis, Chris

Losey, Jake

Mainville, Ryan

20. Moulton, Justin

Pernice, Jayden

Pernice, Cody

Pichette, Nate

Scharf, Adam

Smith, Lance

Snell, Andy

27. Trombino, Corey

Potsdam McDuff's/CJ's (7/9/09, Final)
1. Nick Hillary
2. Ian Gadbaw
3. Rob Szmarz 26
4. Josh Avery
5. Jared Remmington
6. Nate Parente
7. Andy Fanning
8. John Davison
9.  Trent Furnace
10. Pat Mullen
11. 
Ben Rulfess
12. Tyler Lattimore
13. Franco Bari
14. Willi Steinrotter 5
15. 
Garrett Lee
16. Tim Moody 7
17. Mike Pitts 8
18. 
Ryan Betrus
19. Tony Betrus 11
20. Johan Dulfer 12
21. Jeff Hardy 13
22. James Aschmann 14
23.  Keith Sullivan
24.  Steve Bullock
25.  Willi Lapinski
26.  Paul LaMarca
27.  Chris Lazo
28. 

Canton - LeBerge and Curtis / Palmer's Carpet Cleaning/ North Country Savings Bank - (5/31/08)
1. Eric Schulze
Ryan Hayes (Captain)
Eric Hayes (Assistant Capt.)
Camden Secone
Mike Meyers
Jason Mattice
Joel Howie
Ben Hammond
Ryan McBath
David Pynchon
Clifford Young
Jordan Service
Ryan McAuliffe
Bryant Wickwire
Jarred Richards
Derek Brown  
Chris Margery
Craig Basford
Brad Stone
Collin Howard

Ogdensburg-Pepsi - (5/31/09)
1.) RYAN GEARY  1
2.) KELLEY GEARY  10
3.) MATT TALLMAN  23
4.) BRYAN SEYMOUR   8
5.) GARY SEYMOUR   9
6.) MIKE O’NEIL  16
7.) AARON CHARLTON 11
8.) BRIAN SIAS  2
9.) T.J. HANNAN   12
10.) ELIJAH FINLEY   25
11.) MATT GLADLE  26
12.) ELI CARRIER  1
15.) DILLON RIED  3
16.) BREK MURRAY  14
17.) BRENDAN JOHNSON   7
18.) ERIC WHITCOMBE   22
20.) SIMON BRISTOL  13
21.) JOSH McCALLISTER 25
22.) KRIS BERG 19
23.) PAT DILLINGHAM 20
24.) RIANNE FLETCHER  4
25.) BROOK ENSLOW  5

Ogdensburg - Amp 7/9/09 Final
1. AKINS, DEAN             
ARMSTRONG, REECE
BENDER, ALEX      
BURNS, JOHNPAUL
BURNS, NOAH          
CORKINS, TRAVIS    
CERESOULI, DAN    
DODD, JARRID           
FLENER, JARROD     
10. HERZOG, JAKE        
KELLY, SEAN            
KENDALL, JORDAN
LADOUCEUR, ETHAN
LAPLANTE, PAUL   
MARCELLUS, CHRIS
MILLER, JORDAN     
MURRAY, JESSIE      
MURRAY, MIKE      
PARADIS, SEAN        
20. PARMETER, BRUCE 
PIRIE, ANTHONY      
ROBINSON, BRANDON 
SHOEMAKER, JOE    
SMITH, MATTHEW  
25. STEBBINS, MIKE  

Ogdensburg - Frary Funeral Home -(7/9/08, Final)
1. #19 Brian Wood (Captain)   
#11 Jordan Spears ( Alternate Captain)
#5 Job Edwards
#12 Nick Amo
#22 Ian Amo   
#10 Mike Frary
#17 Chris Frary
G Ryan Wignall
#18 Seth Richards
10. Andy Armstrong
John Reed
Mike Ashley
Ryan Frary
Corey Boyer
Gene Boyer
Ricky Stevenson
Mike Robinson
Jarred McDonald
Drew Winters
20. Nick Wallace
21. #27 Nate Ashley
22. Joel Rishe

Potsdam 2

All Star Game Gold Team
1) Franco Bari (Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's)
2) Tony Betrus (Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's)
3) Andy Snell (CKON/Fort's Brickhouse)
4) Tim Cook (CKON/Fort's Brickhouse)
5) Tim LaShomb (CKON/Fort's Brickhouse)
6) Jake Locey (CKON/Fort's Brickhouse)
7) Rickey Stevenson (Frary's)
8) Jordan Spears (Frary's)
9) Ryan Morley (Frary's)
10) Nick Matuszczak (Lowville Bellers)
11) Evan Roberts(Lowville 2)
12) Chris Roberts (Lowville 2) 

All Star Game Grey Team
1) Mike O'Neil (Pepsi/The Place)
2) Gary Seymour (Pepsi/The Place)
3) Kelly Geary (Pepsi/The Place)
4) Matt Gladle (Pepsi/The Place)
5) Jeremy Boula (Potsdam Ponderossa)
6) Chris Marcellus (Ogdensburg Amp)
7) Shawn Paradis (Ogdensburg Amp)
8) Mike Murray (Ogdensburg Amp)
9) Ryan Hayes (Canton)
10) Eric Hayes (Canton)
11) Camden Secone (Canton)
12) Bryant Wickwire (Canton)

This page created 5/31/09 by Anthony Betrus. Last Updated 7/5/09