2010 North Country Men's Summer Soccer
Rosters

CKON Fort’s Brickhouse (Final 7/6/10)
1. Barkley, Ben 19
Barkley, Justin
Binion, Joe
Burrows, Matt
Cook, Ted 25
Cook, Tim 33
Darling, Mark
DaVianchenzo, Adam
DaVianchenzo, Matt
10. David, Wishe
Fiacco, Matt
Gerow, Dan 32
Gerow, Zach
Hatch, Matt
Mainville, Ryan 66
Pernice, Cody 6
Pernice, Jayden GK
Pichette, Nathan 27
Plante, Marc
20. Purvis, James
Scharf, Adam
Snell, Andy
23. Trombino, Corey 23
24. Zach Lefler
25. Mike Zeylez

Pepsi/ Place Summer Soccer 2010 (Final 7/5/10)
1.) RYAN GEARY 1
2.) SIMON BRISTOL 10
3.) BEN TODD 23
4.) BRYAN SEYMOUR 8
5.) GARY SEYMOUR 9
6.) MIKE O’NEIL 16
7.) AARON CHARLTON 11
8.) BRIAN SIAS 2
9.) T.J. HANNAN 1210.) ELIJAH FINLEY 25
11.) MATT GLADLE 26
12.) ELI CARRIER 1
13.) DILLON RIED 3
14.) BREK MURRAY 14
15.) BILLY GIMMELL 7
16.) ERIC WHITCOMBE 22
17.) KRIS BERG 19
18.) JOHN GORDON 5
19.) BRANDON KELLEY 4
20.) BROOK ENSLOW 7
21) JEREMIAH STRICTLAND
22) JEREMY ROSE

Canton (Final 7/6/10)

1. Ryan Hayes (Captain)
Eric Hayes (Assistant Capt.)
Camden Secone
Eric Schulze
David Pynchon
Clifford Young
Jordan Service
Ryan McAuliffe
Craig Basford
10. Collin Howard
Colby Young
Pat Sweeney
Jason Briggs
Rob Ligio
Corey Hayes
Ronnie Plumadore
Andy Sutherl
Brandon Sullivan
Rob Santimore
20. Andrew Bregg
Kristian Daley
Anthony Levatto
Darren Laurie
Anthony Spadaccini
Ryan Mauch
Evan Hitchman
Paul Charleston
Drew Pynchon
Brad Stone
30. Jake Newman

Massena (Final, July 1, 2010)
1. Matt Levac - 22
2. Joshua Prashaw - 7
3. Steve Job - 6
4. Sawyer Clausen
5. John Smith
6. Rob Chambers - 9
7. Justin Rushlow - 10
8. DJ Broadbent - 3
9. Brian Jacks - 15
10. Rob Arazy - 5
11. Peyton Harper - 17
12. Dalton Serguson - 14
13. Corey Snider - 4
14. Erik Dufresne - 21
15. Mike Murray - 16
16. Joel Dsouza - 20
17. Bill Deno - 42
18. Aaron Coté - 18
19. Matt Wilson - 8
20. Jeff Esslinger - 11
21. Curtis Ayotte - 1
22. Jacob Ashley
23. Jeff Johnson
24. Al Davis-34
25. Austin Britt
26. Jordan Kendall-gk
27. Travis Ashlaw
28. Evan Jamison-23
29. Tyler Jaquith
30. Tarek Makdouli

Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's (Final 7/12/10)
1) Tony Betrus - 11
2) Jeff Hardy - 13
3) Willi Steinrotter
4) Franco Bari
5) Kyle VanBrocklin
6) Charlie Bour
7) Zach Richardson - GK
8) Ben Rulffes
9) Mike Pitts - 8
10) Tim Moody - 7
11) Drew Bonner
12) Johan Dulfer
13) Joe Knox
14) Adam McKnight
15) Eric Foley
16) Matt Dodge
17) Brad Rafferty
18) Derrick Daniels
19) Adam Parker
20) Steve Canning
21) Josh Cartmill
22) Nate Pike
23) Jeff Panik
24) Serge Zola
25) Steve Conger
26) Ryan Betrus
27) Mark Misiak
28) Brad Rafferty
29) Derrick Daniels
30) Mark Gilbride

Ogdensburg Frary- Final 7/7/10
1. Chris Frary - 15
2. Mike Frary - 13
3. Ryan Frary -
4. Joel Rishe -
5. Josh Rishe -
6. Jake Rishe -
7. Jordan Spears -
8. John Missert -
9. Corey Boyer -
10. Jesse Ryan -
11. Brent Rabideau -
12. Ian Amo -
13. Ricky Stevenson -
14. Drew Moncrief -
15. Drew Winters -
16. Seth Richardson -
17. Brandon Davock -
18. Eric Monnet -
19. Nick Amo -

Parishville (Final - 7/9/10)
1 Bobby White
2 Bryant Wickwire
3 Jesse Rose
4 Jared Richards
5 Michael Bicknell
6 Titus Hammel
7 Derek Brown
8 Cody Meshaw
9 Ryan Gallagher
10 Justin Tyler
11 Brett Richardson
12 Tony Engstrom
13 Zack Votra
14 John Van Ells
15 Devin Furnace
16 Nathan Jaquith
17 Blake Wilcox
18 Eric Zellweger
19 Dan Taylor
20 Shawn Spriggs
21 Rex Sheldon
22 Jeremy Zenger
23 Matt Moses
24 Daniel Gilbert
25 Charles White
26 Nick Avery
27 Jared Remington
28 Paul Colbert

Ogdensburg Amp Final - 7/14/10
1. Ashley, Nathaniel
Bailey, Brett
Burns, Johnpaul
Burns, Noah
Burns, Sam
Carrow, Tyler
Ceresouli, Dan
Flener, Jarrod
Kelly, Sean
10. King, Josh
Ladouceur, Ethan
Lalonde, Brent
Langley, Chuck
Laplante, Paul
Marcellus, Chris
Mason, Phil
Miller, Jordan
O'Marah, Cody
Paradis, Sean
20. Parmeter, Bruce
Perdone, Grant
Shoemaker, Joe
Smithers, Jordan
Stebbins, Mike
Webber, Darren
Wells, Jason
West, Eric
Whilhelm, Don
29. White, Craig

Lisbon Final 7/14/10

  1. Dicky Marcellus
  2. Scott Richardson
  3. Scott Lawton
  4. Mike McDonell
  5. Brandon Robinson
  6. Daniel Vallance
  7. Zach Premo
  8. Andrew Martin
  9. Trevor Bodwell
  10. John Cooper
  11. Riane Fletcher
  12. Nolan Fletcher
  13. Brendan Johnson
  14. Taylor Armstrong
  15. Devin Foster
  16. T.J ?
  17. Nate Wheeler
  18. Kelley Geary
  19. Shaun Murray
  20. John O’Grady
  21. Dean Akins
  22. Morgan ?
  23. Joe ?
  24. Eric ?
  25. Devin ?
  26. Blake Gendebein

Potsdam Scoops Final 7/12/10
1) Grant Sharlow
2) Pat Mullen
3) Rishi Thakur
4) Ryan Bercume
5) Cory Bercume
6) Ben Steinberg
7) Devin Gruenisen
8) Saad Bennani
9) Tim Leuthauser
10) John Jones
11) Peter Tardelli
12) Jarret Hayes
13) Ian Gadbaw
14) Damon Bregg
15) Matt Mcdonald
16) Noah Throop
17) Chris Roll
18) Jordan LaPointe
19) Joe Chiranzelli
20) Shawn Lillie
21) Richard Bradshaw
22) John O'Connor

All Star Game Rosters

Team 1 (Grey)
1. Justin Martin - Watertown FC
2. Jared Crill - Watertown FC
3. Caleb Houppert - Watertown FC
4. Kelly Geary - Lisbon
5. Dicky Marcellus - Lisbon
6. Shaun Murray - Lisbon
7 . Jesse Rose - Parishville
8. Derek Brown - Parishville
9. Jeff Esslinger - Massena
10. Mike Murray - Massena
11. Justin Rushlow - Massena
12. JohnPaul Burns - Ogdensburg Amp
13. Ronnie Plumadore - Canton

Team 2 (Green)
1. Tim Moody - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
2. Tony Betrus - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
3. Jeff Hardy - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
4. Chris Roberts - Stefano's
5. Evan Roberts - Stefano's
6. Nick Matuszczak - Lowville Beller's
7. Ibrahim Oyegbola - Ft. Drum
8. Gabriel Thornberry - Ft. Drum
9. Adam Klodzinski - Ft. Drum
10. Owen Long - Ft. Drum
11. James Purvis - Salmon River CKON