2011 North Country Men's Summer Soccer
Rosters

Ogdensburg Pepsi/The Place 7-5-11 - Final

1.) Ryan Geary 7
2.) Simon Bristol 13           
3.) Grant Purdome 1
4.) Bryan Seymour 8
5.) Gary Seymour 9
6.) Mike O’Neil  16
7.) Aaron Charlton 11 
8.) Brian Sias 2
9.) T.J. Hannan     69
10.) Elijah Finley 25 
11.) Matt Gladle 10
12.) Pat Dillingham 5
13.) Jordan Decker 21   
14.) Tyler Carroll G
15.) Billy Gimmell 12
16.) Eric Whitcombe 19
17.) Kris Berg 26
18.) John Gordon 00
19.) Brandon Kelly 2
20.) Brook Enslow 27
21.) Jeremiah Strickland 22
22.) Kyle Manke    10

CKON / Fort’s Brickhouse (7-2-11 - Final)

1)  Adam Bomberry
2.       Adam Scharf
3.       Adam Wood
4.       Andrew Bomberry
5.       Ben Barkley 19
6.       Brady Mitchell
7.       Cody O’Connor
8.       Colby King Jacobs
9.       Dan Gerow 32
10.   David Henrie
11.   Evan Knox
12.   James Purvis
13.   Jayden Pernice GK
14.   Justin Barkley
15.   Kevin Davey
16.   Marcello Araujo
17.   Mark Darling
18.   Matt Healy
19.   Nate Pichette 27
20.   Nolan Thomas
21.   Oakley Thomas
22.   Rob Chambers
23.   Shawn Avery
24.   Ted Cook
25.   Tim Cook 33
26.   Jason Purvis
27.   Adam Stone
28.   Andrew Stone
29.  Aj Tubolino
30. Ben Purvis
31. Matt Hatch
32. Reese Armstrong

Ogdensburg Frary (7-2-11 - Final)
1. Chris Frary -
2. Mike Frary -
3. Ryan Frary -
4. Joel Rishe -
5. Josh Rishe -
6. Jake Rishe -
7. Jordan Spears -
8. John Missert -
9. Wes Schoffel-
10. Tom Pearson-
11. Jake hackett
12. Ian Amo -
13. Ricky Stevenson -
14. Corey wing
15. Drew Winters -
16. Seth Richardson -
17. Brandon Davock -
18. Eric Monnet -
19. Nick Amo -
20. Paul LaPlante

Potsdam Chip's Place/Lounge (7-2-11 - Final)
1) Grant Sharlow
Pat Mullen
Rishi Thakur
Ryan Bercume
Saad Bennani
Seth Adams
Noah Throop
Jordan LaPointe
Ben Steinberg
10) Devin Gruneisen
Tim Leuthauser
John O'Connor
John Jones
Ian Gadbaw
Damon Bregg
Matt McDonald
Shawn Lillie
Chris Roll
Joe Chiranzelli
Steve Trepthan
21) Ryan Collier
22) TJ Rimmer

Parishville - Timberwolves (7/1/2011 - Final)
1. Jesse Rose
2. Titus Hammel
3. Tyler Gallagher
4. John Conger
5. Jeremy Zenger
6. Clarke Maine
7. Russell Koster
8. Justin Tyler
9. Mike Bicknell
10. Nick Avery
11. Zack Reagan
12. Nate Campbell
13. Jeff McGregor
14. Ryan Gallagher
15. Eric Zellwegger
16. Jared Richards
17. Dustin Andrus
18. Devin Tebo
19. Jared Remmington
20. Matt Moses
21. Fred Bevacqua
22. Blake Wilcox
23. Denis Tebo
24. Trevor Zellwegger
25. Bryan Phillips
26. Derek Brown
27. Robert White
28. Charles White
29. John Gilbert
30. Daniel Gilbert
31. Sean Rose

Lisbon - Murray's Funeral Home (7/1/11 - Final) 
Abrams, Brian
Amstrong, Taylor
Ceresoli, Dan
Felt, Adam
Fletcher, Nolan
Fletcher, Riane
Geary, Kelley
Gendebein, Blake
Kendall, Kevin
LaRock, Nevin
 Lawton, Scott
Marcellus, Dicky
Mason, Phil
Mathews, Ben
McDonell, Mike
Murray, Brandon
Murray, Brek
Murray, Shaun
O'Grady, John
Paradis, Shaun
Premo, Zach
Reed, Dylan
Richardson, Scott
Robinson, Jimmy
Shannon, Dallas
Vallance, Daniel
Wheeler, Nate
28) Wilhelm, Donnie

Massena - Italian on the Run (Final - 7-1-11 - Final)
1) Matthew Levac 22
DJ Broadbent 3
Mike Murray 16
Brian Jacks 15
Jeff Eslinger 10
Al Davis 2
Robert Cameron 25
Rob Arazy 5
Ryan Chauvin 64
10) Justin Vice 1
Collin Burley 31
Bill Lint 91
Cory Snider 4
George Sloan 33
Anthony Cortese 18
Clay Allen 17
Jeff Slack 19
Connor Dix 8
Aaron Cot 7
20) Ross Vallance 6
Jesse Murray 11
Jarrod Hill 44
Tarek Makdouli 12
David Wright 9
Tyler Jaquith 13
Justin Rushlow 21
Chad Lawrence 30
28) Zach Fregoe
Peyton Harper
Mike Stebbins
Jake Losey
Travis Ashlaw
33) Jeremy Bombard

Canton - Hoot Owl / North Country Saving's Bank (7-1-2011 - Final) 
1. Ryan Hayes (Captain)
Eric Hayes (Assistant Capt.)
Camden Secone
Ben Hammond
Eric Schulze
Chris Magery 
Colby Young
Corey Hayes
Andy Sutherland
10. Anthony Levatto
Ryan Kosher
Calahan Tyler
Darren Laurie
Anthony Spadaccini
Shawn Spadaccini
Travis Jordan
Nate Butler
Jake Newman
Eric Mende
20. Bryan Parker
Tyler Amo
Logan Allen
Tyler Perry
Jack Gardner
Jon Davison
Drew Pynchon
Brad Stone
Jimmy Stone
29. Mark Stankawitz

Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's (7/1/11 - Final)
1) Franco Bari - 15
2) Tony Betrus - 11
3) Brendan Burkhart - 17
4) Eli Carrier - GK
5) Josh Cartmill -
6) Adam Divincenzio -
7) Johan Dulfer - 14
8) Ian Fairlie - 8
9) Dom Frisina -
10) Jeff Hardy - 13
11) Mark Howlett - 14
12) Joe Knox - 4
13) Mark Misiak - 7
14) Tim Moody - 10
15) Jeff Panik
16) Adam Parker
17) Cody Pernice - 2
18) Michael Pitts - 8
19) Ben Rulfes
20) Ken Rushing - 9
21) Willi Steinrotter - 5
22) Zach Votra - 22
23) Bryant Wickwire - 12
24) Charlie Bour
25) Eric Foley
26) Nate Pke
27) Ben Brown
28) Ryan Betrus
29) Adam Rothrock
30) Rob Szmarz

Ogdensburg Amp (7-2-11 - Final)
1) ASHLEY    NATHANIEL
BARR    ZAC
BRIEN    DUSTIN
BROWN    LUCAS
BURNS    JOHNPAUL
BURNS    NOAH
BURNS    MARY
BURNS    SAM
CORKINS    TRAVIS
10) COSTIGAN    DREW
COURSON    MARK
DISHAW    RYAN
DODD    JARRID
GOODELL    NATE
HERZOG    JAKE
KELLY    SEAN
KINGSLEY    JOHN
LADOUCER    ETHAN
MASHAW    ZACK
20) MILLER    JORDAN
MISSERT    AJ
RICKETT    ANDY
RUFA    QUIN
RUFA     GUIN
SHOEMAKER    JOE
TENNENT    JACK
TOLMAN    MATT
TENNENT     LINDSEY
THORNHILL    DAVID
30) ROSSELL    ANTHONY


All Star Game Rosters (Final Score 5-2 Tug Hill Summer Soccer over North Country Summer Soccer. Game played 7-2-11 at SUNY Potsdam)

North Country Summer Soccer League
1) Jeff Hardy - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
2) Tony Betrus - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
3) Ken Rushing - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
4) Zach Votra - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
5) Adam DiVicenzo - Potsdam CJ's/McDuff's
6) Kelly Geary - Lisbon
7) Dicky Marcellus - Lisbon
8) Brek Murray - Lisbon
9) Jess Rose- Parishville
10) Justin Tyler - Parishville
11) Tyler Gallagher - Parishville
12) Grant Sharlow - Potsdam Chip's Place/Lounge
13) Steve Trepthan - Potsdam Chip's Place/Lounge
14) Gary Seymour - Ogdensburg Pepsi

Tugg Hill Summer Soccer League + North Country Summer Soccer (Massena + Ogdensburg Frary from NCSS)

1) Jordan Spears - Ogdensburg Frary
2) Ricky Stevenson - Ogdensburg Frary
3) DJ Broadbent - Massena
4) Clay Allen - Massena
5)  Nick Collins - Lowville Bellers
6) Nick Matuszczak - Lowville Bellers
7) Danny Graves - Lowville Bellers
8) Derek Flath - Vallle-Vista
9) Chris Gardner - Valle-Vista
10)
Joe Shoemaker - Ft. Drum
11) Nate Goodell - Ft. Drum
12) David Woods-Green - Ft. Drum
13) Arture Fernandez - Ft. Drum

Last updated 7/7/11 by Anthony Betrus